When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
Choosing to participate in Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Business-Objects QAWI201V3 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
Exam Code: QAWI201V3
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09
QAWI201V3 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3_exam.html
NO.1 Where should you configure the regional settings of a Web Intelligence document (WID)
within InfoView?
A. Local Settings
B. Browser Preferences
C. User Machine Settings
D. InfoView Preferences
Answer: D
Business-Objects test QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 exam QAWI201V3 exam prep
NO.2 Which three layout options can you use when creating sections in a report? (Choose three.)
A. Relative Position
B. Start on New Page
C. Keep Blocks Together
D. Avoid Page Break in Section
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 certification QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 original questions
NO.3 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam dumps QAWI201V3 certification training QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3
NO.4 What is the maximum number of sub-alerts that an alerter can contain?
A. 1
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: B
Business-Objects questions QAWI201V3 test QAWI201V3 practice test
NO.5 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 study guide
NO.6 Which two are limitations of a detail object? (Choose two.)
A. It cannot be drilled on.
B. It cannot be used in the report filter.
C. It cannot be merged in a document.
D. It cannot be used in the WHERE statement of the query.
Answer: A,C
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 braindump
NO.7 Which three can you use to start the Web Intelligence Rich Client from? (Choose three.)
A. InfoView
B. Command Line
C. Start > All Programs
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A,B,C
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 braindump QAWI201V3
NO.8 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A. Used when any condition is met by two filters
B. Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C. Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D. Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer: B,C
Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 demo QAWI201V3 test QAWI201V3 test questions QAWI201V3 exam dumps QAWI201V3 original questions
NO.9 What is the default behavior when creating a report from two queries from the same
universe?
A. Result produces two table blocks.
B. Dimension objects are automatically merged.
C. Results are shown on two different report tabs.
D. Dimension objects are not automatically merged.
Answer: B
Business-Objects QAWI201V3 practice test QAWI201V3 demo QAWI201V3 test answers QAWI201V3 test answers
NO.10 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence
document(WID)?
A. Dimension - Detail
B. Measure - Measure
C. Dimension - Measure
D. Dimension - Dimension
Answer: D
Business-Objects exam simulations QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3 QAWI201V3
ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C29 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论