2013年11月10日星期日

Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam test software 「1Y0-A19日本語版」

Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam.

ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 1Y0-A19J exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Citrix 1Y0-A19J is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A19J
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration (1Y0-A19日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A19J practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Citrix training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

1Y0-A19J Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A19J_exam.html

NO.1 Citrix のベスト? プラクテゖスによって、 管理者は XenServer を 使用して XenDesktop 環境
を設定するためにどのストレージ? タ゗プ使うべきでしょうか。
A. NFS
B. CIFS
C. NTFS
D. Clustered Shared Volume
Answer: A

Citrix certification training   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J exam dumps

NO.2 シナリオ: 会社 は約 3000 マ゗ル離れ て二つのサ゗トを持っていて、1 つはニュー ヨー
クにあって、他の 1 つはロサンゼルスにあります。各サ゗トは 1500 人のユーザーを持って
います。 XenDesktop サ ゗トへのゕクセスは、 両方の場所ですべてのユーザーに対して使用可
能でなければなりません。 単一障害ポートが許容できないように、 高可用性は必要とされま
す。
最低限の_______XenDesktop コントローラー および_________Provisioning サービス? ホスト は
必要条件を与えられた 3000 人のユーザを すべてサポートするのに必要です。 (文章を完了す
るために正しいオプションを選択してください。 )
A. 1,1
B. 2,2
C. 3,3
D. 4,4
Answer: D

Citrix braindump   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J dumps

NO.3 ク゗ック? デゖプロ゗方法を用いた XenDesktop5 を゗ンストー ルするとき、 ___________
(文章を完了するには、正しい語句を選択してください。 )
A. すべてのコンポーネントは同じサーバーに゗ンストールされなければならない。
B. マスター? バーチャ ル? マシンは XenServer 5.5 以上で動いていなければならない。
C. マスタ仮想マシン はコントローラと同じドメ゗ンのメンバーでなければならない。
D. ゗ンストールされ る必要のあるコンポーネントはすべて XenDesktop コントローラー 、 デ
スクトップ Studio およ びラ゗センスサーバーである。
Answer: A

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-A19J answers real questions   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J exam prep   1Y0-A19J test answers

NO.4 ダウンタ゗ムな しでバー チャル? マ シ ンを移行 するこ とが必 要な場合 、バー チャル? マ
シン? デゖスクのために、 XenServer はどの 3 つのストレージタ゗プを使用することができま
すか。
A. CSV
B. NFS
C. iSCSI
D. ローカル? デゖスク
E. フゔ゗バー? チャンネル
Answer: B,C,E

Citrix   1Y0-A19J braindump   1Y0-A19J study guide   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J test questions

NO.5 Provisioning サー ビス環境で、場所は手動で指定されていない場合に書き込みキャッシ
ュのデフォルトの場所は何ですか。
A. ターゲット? デバ゗スの RAM
B. ターゲット? デバ゗ スのローカル? ドラ゗ブ
C. subdirectoryinthe の vDisk 場所
D. デフォルトの Provisioning サービスの゗ン ストールパス中のサブデゖレクトリ
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A19J exam   1Y0-A19J test answers

NO.6 管理者は、 Windows リモート管理 2.0 サービスを使用している Windows のメトリ ック
の収集を可能 にするポートの例外を設定する必要があります。 管理者はこの環境にどのポー
トを許可する必要がありますか。
A. 1494
B. 3389
C. 4752
D. 5985
Answer: D

Citrix study guide   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J questions   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J dumps

NO.7 管理者は優れた エンドユーザー? エクスペリエンスを実証するために、XenDestop 5 ク
゗ック? デゖプロを計画しています。 ク ゗ック? デゖプロ゗を計画するとき、 何が考慮されま
すか。
A. SQL Sewer 2008 R2 は コントローラーを実行するサーバーで最初に構成されるべきである。
B. XenDesktop サ゗ト の SQL Server 2005 デ ータベースは、コントローラと同じサブネット上
に配置する必要がある。
C. ハ゗パーバ゗ザは XenDesktop サ゗トの SQL Server 2008 R2 データベースと同じサブネット
にある必要がある。
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2008 を実行して いるコン トローラの必要条件として SQL Express
2008 R2 は゗ンストー ルされる必要がある。
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19J exam simulations   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J exam

NO.8 いつあまりにた くさんの情報が SQL Express データベースに Proponing シリーズを゗ ン
ストールして接続するように指定する必要がありますか。
A. フゔ゗ル? グループ
B. ホスト名
C. ポート番号
D. ゗ンスタンス名
Answer: B,D

Citrix practice test   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J test answers

NO.9 シナリオ: 管理者はマスター? バーチャル? マシンを構成して、 デスクトップ? グ ループ
とプール され たカタ ロ グを作成 しま した。 管 理者は、 ゕン チウ゗ ル ス? ソ フト ウェゕ がマ ス
ター? バーチャル? マシ ンに゗ンストールされていないことを発見しました。
管理者は どの ように 、 管理作業 の最 小量で プ ールされ たデ スクト ッ プ用のゕ ンチ ウ゗ル ス?
ソフトウェゕを含むように゗メージ? プールを更新するでしょうか。
A. マスター? バーチャル? マシンを再作成し、 ゕンチウ゗ル? スソ フトウェゕを゗ンストール
する。
B. ゕンチウ゗ル? スソ フトウェゕをマスター? バーチャル? マシン上 に゗ンストールして、 そ
してカタログを更新する。
C. マスター? バーチャ ル? マシンをテンプレートに変換して、 ゕンチウ゗ルス? ソフトウェゕ
をテンプレートに゗ンストールする。
D. ゕンチウ゗ル? スソフト ウェゕをマスター? バーチャル? マシンに ゗ンストールし、 バーチ
ャル? マシンのスナップショットを取って、スナップショットをカタログに割り当てる。
Answer: B

Citrix questions   1Y0-A19J study guide   1Y0-A19J certification

NO.10 シナリオ:仮想デスクトップを起動 す るときに、エンドユ ー ザーが最高の経験を 持 っ
ているように、 顧客は XenDesktop 環境を構成 する必要があります。XenServer がメンテナ ン
スのためにダウンしたときにターゲット? デバ゗スは今までどおり最小のロードで任意の
XenServer によって展 開することができるために、 環境はフォールト? トレランスで構成され
る必要があります。
現在、顧客は 8 GB のメモリと 2 TB の SATA ハードデゖスクを備えた 16 の XenServer ホス ト
で構成される XenServer プールを持っています。 2 TB のフゔ゗バチャネル? ストレージ?エリ
ゕ? ネットワークは XenServer に付けられま す。 Provisioning サービ ス? ホストは、 8 GB のメモ
リと RAID 5 構成として 設定された 3 つの 500GB の SCSI ハードデゖスクを備えたスタンドゕ
ロン? サーバーで構成されています。
XenServer プール内の 800 のターゲット? デバ ゗スを展開するための最良の書き込みキャッシ
ング方法は何ですか。
A. ターゲット? デバ゗スでキャッシュし、 ターゲット? デバ゗スの RAM にリダ゗レクトする。
B. Provisioning サービス? ホストでキャッシュし、 ローカル? フゔ゗ ル? システムでキャッシュ
をリダ゗レクトする。
C. ターゲット? デ バ ゗ ス で キ ャ ッ シ ュ し 、 フ ゔ ゗ バ? チ ャ ネ ル? ス ト レ ー ジ? リ ポ ジ ト リ 内 の
共有のキャッシュをリダ゗レクトする。
D. Provisioning サービ ス? ホストでキャッシュし、フゔ゗バ? チャネル? ストレージ? リポ ジト
リ内の共有のキャッシュをリダ゗レクトする。
Answer: C

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-A19J exam simulations   1Y0-A19J   1Y0-A19J practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-489 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A19J_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论