2013年11月13日星期三

HP HP0-Y33 training and testing

ITCertKing help you to find real HP HP0-Y33 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP0-Y33 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the HP HP0-Y33 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible HP HP0-Y33 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials is a pioneer in the HP HP0-Y33 exam certification preparation.

HP HP0-Y33 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the HP0-Y33 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

Exam Code: HP0-Y33
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Wireless Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials, and passed the HP HP0-Y33 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y33 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

HP0-Y33 is an HP certification exam, so HP0-Y33 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP0-Y33 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP0-Y33 exam, but passing rate of HP0-Y33 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP0-Y33 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time HP certification HP0-Y33 exam is very cost-effective.

HP0-Y33 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y33_exam.html

NO.1 When configuring the MSM controller for a controlled mode network, at which point is the AP's VSC
egress VLAN configured?
A. when the Group is created
B. when the AP is synchronized with its Group
C. when the specified VLAN is created
D. when the VSC is bound to the Group
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 exam simulations   HP0-Y33

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
You have deployed a guest wireless service in the reception area of a marketing firm. The clients
associated with the guest service should be assigned to VLAN 10. When you test the configuration,
clients are being assigned IP addresses in the 192.168.0.0 subnet. You view the access controller
configuration shown in the exhibit.
Which command resolves the issue by correctly associating VLAN 10 with the appropriate interface.?
A. [sysname-wlan-st-1] port access vlan 10
B. [sysname-WLAN-ESS1] port access vlan 10
C. [sysname-GigabitEthernet1/0/1] port access vlan 10
D. [sysname-Vlan-interface10] port access vlan 10
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 test   HP0-Y33 answers real questions   HP0-Y33

NO.3 .What are the major benefits of creating a team of controllers? (Select two.)
A. controller redundancy
B. Flow support
C. local DHCP support
D. PPTP client and server support
E. single IP management of all team controllers
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33

NO.4 Your controller's Team Manager has suffered a catastrophic failure and an Interim Manager has been
selected. Which action is required to allow the Interim Manager to distribute a new software release to its
team members?
A. The Interim Manager is promoted to Team Manager status.
B. The Interim Manager is rebooted and reconfigured as the new Team Manager.
C. The Interim Manager promotes another team member to Team Manager and the new TeamManager
uploads the new software to the team members.
D. Each Team Member is manually upgraded from the Interim Manager.
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 exam simulations   HP0-Y33 certification   HP0-Y33 exam   HP0-Y33 demo

NO.5 After completing the configuration and synchronization of all team members, you discover through your
initial testing that your APs cannot associate with your team controllers. To solve this problem what should
you check?
A. that your VSC DHCP parameters are set correctly
B. that you have enabled your local DHCP server on your Team Manager (controller)
C. that an external DHCP server exists and is operational on your network
D. that DHCP Relay has been configured on all your team members (controllers)
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y33 study guide   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 certification   HP0-Y33 exam prep

NO.6 In order to create a new VLAN in an MSM controller configuration, which path should you take to
access the correct screen?
A. VSCs>[select a VSC]>VSC Profile
B. VSCs>VSC bindings>VLANs
C. Controller>Management>VLANs
D. Controller>Network>Ports
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y33 braindump   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33

NO.7 which feature should you enable to enhance Layer 2 (L2) roaming?
A. seamless roaming
B. rapid authentication
C. WPA2 Opportunistic Key Caching
D. single network AP hopping
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y33 exam prep   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33

NO.8 In the configuration of an E-MSM760 controller, you find that the default VSC is access controlled.
Which statements are true about an inbound packet on the LAN port which does not have a VLAN tag?
(Select two.)
A. The packet is dropped if the destination IP address is not the same as the MSM controllerIP address on
the LAN port.
B. The packet is associated with that VSC if the packet has a known SSID tag.
C. The packet is dropped as the LAN port will only accept VLAN tagged packets.
D. The packet is associated with the default VSC if it has no matching SSID tag.
E. The packet is dropped if the destination IP address is not the same as the MSM controllerIP address on
the LAN port.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-Y33 certification   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33

NO.9 What is the maximum number of E-MSM controllers that can be configured into a single team?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: E

HP exam prep   HP0-Y33 certification   HP0-Y33

NO.10 In your existing wireless network you have a variety of E-MSM controllers. Which products are capable
of supporting teaming? (Select two.)
A. E-MSM710
B. E-MSM730
C. E-MSM750
D. E-MSM760
E. E-MSM765zl
Answer: D,E

HP   HP0-Y33 practice test   HP0-Y33 certification training

NO.11 A financial institution needs to deploy 80 access points in their new building. Since the institution is not
interested in purchasing additional wired switches for their LAN infrastructure, which solution should be
recommended to manage the access points?
A. HP A3000-24G-PoE+ Wireless Switch
B. HP A-WX5002 Access Controller
C. HP A-WX5004 Access Controller
D. HP A7500/E7900 Access Controller Module
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-Y33 braindump   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 study guide

NO.12 On a VSC, which Traffic Type options can be specified for egress VLANs? (Select three.)
A. default gateway traffic
B. IP filtered traffic
C. authenticated traffic
D. untagged traffic
E. intercepted traffic
F. unauthenticated traffic
Answer: C,E,F

HP exam simulations   HP0-Y33 certification   HP0-Y33 certification   HP0-Y33 test   HP0-Y33 answers real questions

NO.13 An HP E-MSM760 Controller receives untagged traffic on its LAN port from a wireless client associated
with an access point from another manufacturer. In a WLAN configured with VSCs 1-4, which VSC will be
selected to pass this traffic?
A. VSC 2
B. VSC 3
C. VSC 4
D. default VSC
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y33 exam simulations   HP0-Y33 exam simulations

NO.14 When Centralized Access Control is configured as Automatic, when is a user data tunnel created?
A. when more than one controller is on the network that has the same access control configuration
B. when tunnels are manually configured and available
C. when IPSec is set up between two controllers
D. when a synchronized AP and its controller are on different subnets
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-Y33 pdf   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 dumps   HP0-Y33

NO.15 When would the IP address of the Internet port on an MSM controller be set to "No Address"?
A. when NAT is enabled
B. when only authenticated traffic is passing through the Internet port
C. when NAT is disabled
D. when only VLAN traffic is passing through the Internet port
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 pdf   HP0-Y33 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-273 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-951 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y33_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论