Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed IBM certification 000-591 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first IBM certification 000-591 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
ITCertKing's IBM 000-591 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the IBM 000-591 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in IBM 000-591 exam, selecting ITCertKing's IBM 000-591 training tools and downloading IBM 000-591 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about IBM certification 000-591 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the IBM 000-591 certification earlier to allow you to become a IBM IT professionals.
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's IBM 000-591 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
Exam Code: 000-591
Exam Name: IBM (Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Service Delivery and Process Automation Solutions V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the IBM 000-591 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in IBM certification 000-591 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
In the recent few years, IBM 000-591 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the IBM 000-591 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's IBM 000-591 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-591 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.
000-591 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-591_exam.html
NO.1 Which function supports a customer who would like to have a predefined work plan for repetitive
maintenance work?
A. Job List
B. Job Plans
C. Tasks List
D. Tasks Plan
Answer: B
IBM braindump 000-591 000-591 000-591
NO.2 All change managers at a company need to track if the percentage of changes implemented with
approval across a date range is higher then 90%. Which IBM SmartCloud Control Desk functionality can
create and display the necessary Key Performance Indicator (KPI)?
A. The required KPI is already available which provides a graph of the percentage of changes
implemented with approval by status.
B. A result set should be configured on the Start Center of the Change Manager role containing a query on
the closed changes for a specific date range.
C. A standard report is already available which uses Start Date and End Date input parameters to provide
a report with a bar chart of the percentage of changes implemented with and without approval by status.
D. A custom KPI should be configured to display the percentage of changes implemented with approval
by status, using Start Date and End Date input parameters, which then has to be configured in a KPI
graph portlet on the dashboard of the Change Manager role.
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-591 questions 000-591
NO.3 Why is the corporate vision and strategy important for a high level requirements document.?
A. It provides an understanding of how current IT asset and service management processes support
these requirements.
B. It provides an overview of the company's mission and market strategy which determines the IT asset
and service management business requirements.
C. It provides company policies which determine the preferred vendors and influence the high level
requirements for a IT asset and service management solution.
D. It provides a clear definition of the company goals, how they want to achieve these goals, and what is
needed to achieve these goals which determines the IT asset and service management business
requirements.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-591 000-591
NO.4 Given that an implementation of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk is integrated to a compatible LDAP
system, how would the system administrator modify the access privileges of a problem manager?
A. Use the Security module in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
B. Alter the security properties in the LDAP system using an LDIF update
C. Use the Problem Management module in the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Modify the profile information access which the problem manager can change on their own
Answer: A
IBM 000-591 000-591
NO.5 A customer wants the service desk personnel to track leasing contracts for their IT assets that are
currently maintained in an in-house developed application. How should the customer be advised to
implement this requirement?
A. Use the Maximo Data Loader to load lease information into IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT
(TAMIT).
B. Leverage the customized asset application by using Application Designer to add a lease contract
section to maintain contracts for each asset.
C. Use Integration Framework to load for the first time the lease contracts information into the Lease
Contracts application, and then maintain those contracts with TAMIT
D. The customer should continue maintaining their leasing contracts in their own application. Using the
Integration Framework, the information of each contract can be populated in the Lease Contracts
application.
Answer: C
IBM 000-591 000-591 test 000-591 000-591 demo
NO.6 A customer is using IBM SmartCloud Control Desk to automate incident, problem, and change
management processes. The solution currently supports 15,000 end users but the customer acquired and
integrated a company with an additional 5,000 end users. What does the customer need to do to cover
the new end users?
A. Buy an additional 5,000 end user licenses
B. Build a separate instance of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. Define the new users in the existing IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Buy an IBM SmartCloud Control Desk for Internal Service Provider license
Answer: C
IBM 000-591 000-591 braindump 000-591 exam simulations 000-591 original questions 000-591
NO.7 Which solution can help reduce cost and minimize service disruptions through automated service
request handling efficient change management, and optimized asset lifecycle management across IT and
enterprise domains?
A. An integrated accounting and procurement solution.
B. A comprehensive IT asset and service management solution.
C. A proactive service level agreement modeling and enforcement solution.
D. An automated, self-service catalog for requesting end-to-end service provisioning.
Answer: B
IBM 000-591 000-591 000-591
NO.8 Why is it important to define Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) for processes in the solution design
phase?
A. KPIs track project success and if the promised value is delivered.
B. KPIs take a long time to implement in a GUI so they must be defined early in the project.
C. KPIs document the solution performance and indicate whether hardware needs to be upgraded.
D. KPIs definitions are mandatory fields during product installation and without them the installation
cannot progress.
Answer: A
IBM questions 000-591 000-591 demo 000-591 certification training 000-591
NO.9 What is the goal of service asset and configuration management?
A. To build a service model according to ITIL best practices
B. To define and track the accounting process of the assets
C. To implement ITIL practices across the entire organization
D. To correlate IT services and different IT components needed to deliver them
Answer: D
IBM answers real questions 000-591 000-591 000-591
NO.10 Which business process can be implemented with a CMDB solution?
A. Database discovery
B. Change management
C. Software configuration management
D. Configuration item audit and reconciliation
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-591 000-591 questions
NO.11 A customer has implemented a solution from a third-party vendor that is capable of listing configuration
item inventory and supports release management. What is this solution missing to provide a fully
functional CMDB?
A. Links
B. Hierarchies
C. Relationships
D. Dependencies
Answer: C
IBM practice test 000-591 answers real questions 000-591 original questions 000-591 000-591
NO.12 A customer is planning to implement a discovery engine using IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager (TADDM). There are several DMZs containing Windows servers to be scanned.
Which configuration matches the customer's requirements?
A. An anchor server in each DMZ
B. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ
C. An anchor server and gateway server in each DMZ
D. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ with one central database
Answer: C
IBM 000-591 000-591 000-591 questions
NO.13 Which two resources contain the most up-to-date platform compatibility matrix information in order to
validate a solution design? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Forums
B. Tivoli Field Guides
C. IBM Support Web page
D. IBM DeveloperWorks wikis
E. Tivoli User Group Web page
Answer: C,D
IBM dumps 000-591 demo 000-591 answers real questions
NO.14 Which two products should be presented to a client if they want to know more about the benefits of
implementing IBM products for change, configuration, and release management, including application
and infrastructure discovery? (Choose two.)
A. IBM SmartCloud Provisioning
B. IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
E. IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery' Manager
Answer: B,E
IBM 000-591 pdf 000-591 000-591 000-591
NO.15 What two types of information are provided by IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
to IBM SmartCloud Control Desk? (Choose two.)
A. Asset types
B. Configuration Items
C. Configuration Items Types
D. Classification Items Hierarchy
E. Classification Items Relationships
Answer: B,C
IBM demo 000-591 000-591 original questions 000-591 exam prep 000-591
ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-276 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-807 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-033 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-591_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论