In the past few years, IBM certification 000-N23 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass IBM certification 000-N23 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 000-N23 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 000-N23 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
When we started offering IBM 000-N23 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your IBM 000-N23 exam to try our IBM 000-N23 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
In order to pass the IBM 000-N23 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of IBM 000-N23 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the IBM 000-N23 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The IBM 000-N23 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing IBM 000-N23 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through IBM 000-N23 exam the first time.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. IBM 000-N23 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's IBM 000-N23 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the IBM 000-N23 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's IBM 000-N23 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
Exam Code: 000-N23
Exam Name: IBM (IBM PureApplication System Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 53 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03
000-N23 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N23_exam.html
NO.1 The Publish function in Rational Application Developer (RAD), when used in conjunction with IBM
PureApplication System, does one of the following:
A. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern and completes any linkages
between components
B. Creates a new Virtual Application pattern and populates it with the application from RAD
C. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern and starts a new instance of the
pattern
D. Adds the application to an existing Virtual Application pattern
Answer: D
IBM 000-N23 000-N23 study guide
NO.2 An administrator on IBM PureApplication System wants to delegate his current role for catalog
content, virtual instances, and pattern types to another user. Which of the following settings would
the administrator grant?
A. Cloud administration
B. Workload resource administration
C. Hardware administration
D. Security administration
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 000-N23 certification training 000-N23
NO.3 What hardware component is NOT included with IBM PureApplication System?
A. Power Distribution Units (PDUs)
B. Top of Rack Switches
C. Uninterruptable Power Supplies (UPS)
D. Storage Controllers
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions 000-N23 000-N23 questions 000-N23 000-N23 000-N23
NO.4 Figure 1 illustrates a typical ordering of parts startup within the Virtual Systems pattern editor.
What can you deduce from it? (Choose three.)
A. There are two default constraints that cannot be modified or deleted
B. The IBM HTTP server and the custom nodes can start in any order
C. The Deployment Manager and DB2 parts are involved in a default constraint
D. The DB2 part has to start first
Answer: A,B,D
IBM certification training 000-N23 000-N23 original questions 000-N23 practice test
NO.5 A customer has created a virtual application that he wants to customize for two different scenarios:
1.Development - where the workload demands are known to be low and predictable 2.Production where
workload demands are erratic and in which case they want to incorporate a scaling policy to
dynamically scale VMs based on workload demand How can he best leverage IBM
PureApplication System to accomplish this task?
A. Create two different patterns, one for the development scenario and one for the production one
B. Create a development and a production environment profile for deployment of the virtual
application
C. Define two distinct layers in the virtual application pattern and assign the components and
policies accordingly
D. Create the virtual application as a reusable component that he can then augment for the
production scenario
Answer: C
IBM test answers 000-N23 exam dumps 000-N23 exam 000-N23 dumps
NO.6 What are available administration interfaces to IBM PureApplication System? (Choose three.)
A. Web Console
B. Command line tool
C. Representational state transfer (REST) APIs
D. Eclipse based plug-in
Answer: A,B,C
IBM 000-N23 exam simulations 000-N23 000-N23 demo
NO.7 When creating a script package archive which file is used to define all the configuration
parameters that can be specified as part of the deployment process?
A. cbscript.json
B. config.sh
C. virtualimage.properties
D. appmodel.json
Answer: A
IBM 000-N23 000-N23
NO.8 Add-ons are specialized scripts that customize virtual machine configurations providing fine tuning
for hardware and operating system configurations. Although add-ons have been implemented
modeling script packages, there are subtle differences between them. Which of the following is
NOT true?
A. You can not specify the order of execution of add-ons in the pattern editor
B. Add-ons always run at system creation time, never user-initiated or at deletion time
C. Add-ons always run before any user supplied script packages
D. Add-ons are pre-defined in IBM PureApplication System. You cannot supply your own
Answer: D
IBM practice test 000-N23 questions 000-N23 000-N23 study guide 000-N23
NO.9 The IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent for IBM PureApplication System provides information about
deployments when which the following is true?
A. The agent is running internal to the system
B. The agent is running external to the system
C. The agent is running either internal or external to the system
D. The agent does not provide deployment information
Answer: B
IBM 000-N23 000-N23 exam dumps 000-N23 000-N23 pdf
NO.10 The IBM CE is only person allowed to perform certain system level operations on IBM
PureApplication System. Name some of those operations. (Choose two.)
A. The IBM CE uses a special user id named "ibmce" which is hidden from the user console
B. The IBM CE needs to request a special password tied to the system from IBM Support
C. The Client Hardware Administrator will need to enable login for the IBM CE
D. The IBM CE has full administrative permissions to the system
Answer: B,C
IBM certification 000-N23 000-N23 000-N23
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-652 exam material and high-quality PMI-100 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and 000-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C-TSCM62-64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N23_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论