You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Juniper certification JN0-730 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Juniper certification JN0-730 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Juniper certification JN0-730 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Juniper JN0-730 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Juniper JN0-730 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Juniper certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Juniper certification JN0-730 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Juniper certification JN0-730 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Juniper certification JN0-730 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
Exam Code: JN0-730
Exam Name: Juniper (DX, Specialist (JNCIS-DX))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01
Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Juniper training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Juniper JN0-730 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.
JN0-730 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html
NO.1 In the packet forwarding decision process, how is the second packet handled differently than
the first in a series of allowed interzone packets?
A. The second packet causes an ARP query.
B. The second packet is checked against the policy table.
C. The second packet is forwarded without a sanity check.
D. The second packet is forwarded without checking the route table.
Answer: D
Juniper exam JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730 dumps JN0-730
NO.2 Which operating system is used on a NetScreen device?
A. IOS
B. Junos
C. FreeBSD
D. ScreenOS
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-730 exam simulations JN0-730
NO.3 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. ROM
B. NVRAM
C. TFTP server
D. Internal Flash
E. PCMCIA Card
Answer: D
Juniper certification training JN0-730 certification JN0-730 JN0-730
NO.4 By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. NVRAM
B. TFTP server
C. internal flash
D. PCMCIA card
Answer: C
Juniper dumps JN0-730 JN0-730 original questions JN0-730 exam dumps JN0-730
NO.5 A ScreenOS firewall has one interface in the user zone and one interface in the servers zone.
Both interfaces are addressed and active.
The configured policy allows user traffic from the user zone to the FTP server in the servers zone,
but the traffic does not cross the firewall from the client to the server.
What is the most likely problem with the firewall?
A. The ScreenOS firewall has no physical connection to the FTP server.
B. The ALG option on the ScreenOS firewall has not been enabled for FTP traffic.
C. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP server's subnet.
D. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP client's subnet.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-730 JN0-730 certification training
NO.6 In the flow decision process, the system has found a route entry matching the packet
destination IP .
Which pair will identify the policy that is applied to this packet?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B
Juniper certification training JN0-730 exam prep JN0-730
NO.7 What is a zone used for?
A. to bundle interfaces together for redundancy
B. to bundle interfaces sharing identical security requirements
C. to provide a tunneled connection across a network
D. to protect against spam attacks
Answer: D
Juniper certification training JN0-730 JN0-730 answers real questions JN0-730 test JN0-730 exam
NO.8 When is NAT used?
A. for Layer 2 switching
B. for MPLS VPNs
C. to translate between IP addresses
D. for secure tunnels
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-730 JN0-730 test JN0-730 exam prep
NO.9 What is the initial default username and password for all ScreenOS devices?
A. administrator/password
B. root/password
C. netscreen/netscreen
D. admin/netscreen1
Answer: D
Juniper answers real questions JN0-730 dumps JN0-730 exam prep JN0-730 JN0-730 certification JN0-730
NO.10 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS is corrupted, from which location can an
image be loaded?
A. TFTP server
B. internal flash
C. PCMCIA card
D. Compact Flash Card
Answer: A
Juniper certification JN0-730 test questions JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730 exam dumps
NO.11 When a firewall receives the first packet in a series, what will it immediately do?
A. Check its route table.
B. Check its session table.
C. Determine if traffic is crossing zones.
D. Verify that it is not malformed or a fragment.
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730 exam
NO.12 Which security feature provides secure tunnels across a public network?
A. dynamic routing
B. Web filtering
C. IPsec
D. firewall filters
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-730 pdf JN0-730
NO.13 Which two devices run ScreenOS software? (Choose two.)
A. NetScreen-5200
B. NetScreen-5400
C. SRX240
D. MX480
Answer: C,D
Juniper JN0-730 test JN0-730 JN0-730 JN0-730 test
NO.14 In the packet flow decision process, which pair identifies interzone traffic?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-730 JN0-730 exam prep
NO.15 Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS on a NS-204 is corrupted, from which two (2)
alternate locations can an image be loaded?
A. ROM
B. TFTP server
C. Internal Flash
D. PCMCIA Card
E. Compact Flash Card
Answer: B,E
Juniper braindump JN0-730 questions JN0-730 JN0-730
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality LOT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and 70-688 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-891 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-730_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论