2013年11月2日星期六

Juniper JN0-343 training and testing

I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Juniper certification JN0-343 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Juniper JN0-343.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Juniper JN0-343 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Juniper JN0-343 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Juniper certification JN0-343 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Juniper certification JN0-343 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Juniper JN0-343 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Juniper JN0-343 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Juniper certification JN0-343 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Juniper JN0-343 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Juniper JN0-343 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Exam Code: JN0-343
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 393 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-343 exam as an attempt.

JN0-343 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-343_exam.html

NO.1 Which configuration disables a port when more than 30,000 Kbps of broadcast traffic is received over
an aggregated Ethernet interface with two member links?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-343 study guide   JN0-343 exam

NO.2 Which three statements correctly describe the default BGP advertisement behavior in the Junos OS?
(Choose three.)
A. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to IBGP peers.
B. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to other EBGP peers.
C. Routes learned through IBGP are advertised to other IBGP peers.
D. Routes learned through IBGP will be advertised to EBGP peers.
E. Routes learned through an IGP are automatically advertised to EBGP peers.
Answer: A,B,D

Juniper exam   JN0-343   JN0-343 demo   JN0-343 exam   JN0-343 questions

NO.3 Which Junos command correctly configures the ge-0/0/0.0 interface to operate only for IS-IS Level 2?
A. set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 family iso level 2 enable
B. set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 family iso level 1 disable
C. set protocols isis interface ge-0/0/0.0 level 2 enable
D. set protocols isis interface ge-0/0/0.0 level 1 disable
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343 pdf   JN0-343   JN0-343 answers real questions   JN0-343 certification training

NO.4 Which statement describes the default Junos OS behavior for OSPF?
A. External LSAs are advertised in a stub area.
B. An ABR does not announce a default route into a stub area.
C. Stub area internal routers generate a default route.
D. Only totally stubby areas need a default route.
Answer: B

Juniper demo   JN0-343 exam dumps   JN0-343 practice test   JN0-343 certification training   JN0-343

NO.5 When loop protection is enabled on an interface, what happens when the port stops receiving BPDUs?
A. The port is placed in a loop-inconsistent role.
B. The port is placed into listening mode.
C. The port is transitioned into a forwarding state.
D. The interface is disabled.
Answer: A

Juniper questions   JN0-343 exam   JN0-343 original questions

NO.6 Which routing-instance type allows the sharing of interface routes and the support features used in
source-based routing?
A. virtual-router
B. vrf
C. forwarding
D. multi-instance
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343 test answers

NO.7 Which command correctly assigns AS 65432 as the local router's autonomous system?
A. set protocols bgp local-as 65432
B. set routing-options local-as 65432
C. set protocols bgp autonomous-system 65432
D. set routing-options autonomous-system 65432
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-343 original questions   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343 dumps

NO.8 Which configuration summarizes external routes in the 172.16.0.0/22 range into a single prefix on an
ABR for Area 1?
A. protocols { ospf { area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa {
default-lsa {
default-metric 1;
metric-type 1;
}
}
area-range 172.16.0.0/22;
}
}
}
B. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa {
area-range 172.16.0.0/22;
}
}
}
}
C. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
stub summaries;
}
}
}
D. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa;
area-range 172.16.0.0/22 restrict;
}
}
}
Answer: B

Juniper practice test   JN0-343 practice test   JN0-343 certification

NO.9 Which BGP attributes are listed in the correct route selection order?
A. local preference, AS path, origin, MED
B. local preference, MED, AS path, origin
C. AS path, local preference, origin, MED
D. MED, origin, local preference, AS path
Answer: A

Juniper test   JN0-343 dumps   JN0-343 exam simulations

NO.10 Given the following output, what has been configured for the 192.168.3.0/24 prefix?
A. per-flow load balancing
B. a floating static route
C. per-packet load balancing
D. a qualified next hop
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.11 What is the minimum configuration necessary to create two VLANs and two operational RVIs?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.12 Which statements are true about graceful Routing Engines switchover (GRES)?
A. Configuration on both Routing Engines must be synchronized.
B. The backup Routing Engine cannot be managed through IP address because RPD does not run on
backup the Routing Engine.
C. Different hostnames must be configured on both Routing-Engines.
D. Both Routing-Engines are managed through a single out-of-band-management IP address.
Answer: A

Juniper demo   JN0-343 pdf   JN0-343 original questions

NO.13 Which two of the following are functions of the BGP update message? (Choose two.)
A. It withdraws routes that are no longer valid.
B. It notes that an unsupported option is detected from the open message.
C. It transports routing information between BGP peers.
D. It readvertises routes that have already been sent and acknowledged.
Answer: A,C

Juniper pdf   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.14 What is the correct sequence of OSPF adjacency formation?
A. Down, Init, ExStart, 2way, Loading, Exchange, Full
B. Down, 2way, Init, ExStart, Exchange, Loading, Full
C. Down, Init, 2way, ExStart, Exchange, Loading, Full
D. Down, Init, 2way, Loading, ExStart, Exchange, Full
Answer: C

Juniper exam dumps   JN0-343 study guide   JN0-343   JN0-343 test questions

NO.15 Which OSPF area type can contain Type 7 LSAs?
A. backbone
B. not-so-stubby
C. stub
D. totally stubby
Answer: B

Juniper exam   JN0-343 certification   JN0-343 test answers   JN0-343 exam dumps

NO.16 Which protocol is an IGP?
A. LACP
B. STP
C. OSPF
D. PAGP
Answer: B

Juniper test   JN0-343 exam dumps   JN0-343 certification training

NO.17 When processing inbound Ethernet frames, which firewall filter is evaluated first by an EX Series
switch?
A. port filter
B. VLAN filter
C. trunk filter
D. route filter
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-343 certification training   JN0-343   JN0-343 certification training

NO.18 Which two pieces of information are communicated by IS-IS TLVs? (Choose two.)
A. network protocols supported
B. designated router priority
C. authentication key
D. PDU Length
Answer: A,C

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343 certification   JN0-343

NO.19 How much overhead does the GRE header add to an IPv4 packet?
A. 24 bytes
B. 32 bytes
C. 48 bytes
D. 64 bytes
Answer: A

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343 braindump

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, in which spanning-tree state would the indicated port be.?
A. listening
B. learning
C. forwarding
D. blocking
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-343 questions   JN0-343 pdf   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343 test answers

NO.21 An administrator finds that traffic from a large file download over an HTTP session is not load-balanced
across multiple links in a LAG. What is the possible cause?
A. Per-packet load-balancing is not configured.
B. The redundant path has a different IGP metric.
C. The hash key is not configured in the forwarding-options stanza.
D. This is the expected behavior.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.22 What is the default behavior of a trunk port when it receives transit traffic without a VLAN tag?
A. It drops the traffic.
B. It forwards the traffic.
C. It tags the transit traffic with lowest VLAN ID permitted on the trunk.
D. It tags the transit traffic with highest VLAN ID permitted on the trunk.
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343   JN0-343 demo

NO.23 Configuring bpdu-timeout-action enables which protection mechanism?
A. root protection
B. BPDU protection
C. loop protection
D. RSTP protection
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-343 certification training   JN0-343 test   JN0-343

NO.24 Which OSPF LSA type is sent by all routers in an area to advertise its connected subnets?
A. router
B. network
C. external
D. summary
Answer: A

Juniper certification   JN0-343 certification   JN0-343   JN0-343 certification training

NO.25 Which of the following is enabled by default on an EX Series switch?
A. MAC move limiting
B. storm control
C. IP source guard
D. dynamic ARP inspection
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343 test answers

NO.26 What are two valid BPDU types? (Choose two.)
A. topology change notification
B. configuration change
C. configuration
D. root bridge
Answer: A,C

Juniper   JN0-343 exam prep   JN0-343

NO.27 Which of the following can be used for both security and loop prevention?
A. firewall filters
B. DHCP snooping
C. dynamic ARP inspection D. MAC move limiting
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-343   JN0-343

NO.28 Which configuration correctly sets interface ge-0/0/4 in trunk mode, carrying VLANs v10 and v20?
A. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
} } }
B. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
port-mode trunk;
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
}
}
}
C. ge-0/0/4 {
vlan-tagging;
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
port-mode trunk;
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
}
}
}
D. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 10 {
family ethernet-switching;
}
unit 20 {
family ethernet-switching;
}
}
Answer: B

Juniper original questions   JN0-343 certification   JN0-343 dumps   JN0-343 certification

NO.29 In the following output, what does the asterisk indicate?
A. The interface is configured as a trunk.
B. The interface is configured for spanning-tree protocol.
C. The interface is active.
D. The interface is inactive.
Answer: C

Juniper answers real questions   JN0-343 certification training   JN0-343   JN0-343 pdf   JN0-343   JN0-343 test

NO.30 Which two OSPF LSA types can be used to advertise routes between areas? (Choose two.)
A. router
B. network
C. external
D. summary
Answer: C,D

Juniper test answers   JN0-343 exam dumps   JN0-343 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 646-365 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-483 VCE testing engine and 70-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-657 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-343_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论