As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's SAP C-PXSUP-90 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing SAP C-PXSUP-90 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
ITCertKing provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the SAP C-PXSUP-90 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
Exam Code: C-PXSUP-90
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Associate - Support Consultant for Incident Management with SAP Business All-in-One)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
C-PXSUP-90 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-PXSUP-90_exam.html
NO.1 What kind of function modules may include changes to database tables? (Choose two)
A. Normal function module
B. Remote enabled function module
C. Update function module
D. No function modules at all. Database changes are usually not performed in function
module.
Answer: B,C
SAP test C-PXSUP-90 C-PXSUP-90 C-PXSUP-90
NO.2 How can you switch to the debugging mode?
A. Enter /h in the command field
B. Enter /debug in the command field
C. Enter /debugging in the command field
D. Choose Help? Debugging
Answer: A
SAP C-PXSUP-90 C-PXSUP-90
NO.3 Which tool of the ABAP Workbench do you use to create global date types and
database tables?
A. ABAP Editor
B. Data Dictionary
C. Screen Painter
Answer: B
SAP certification training C-PXSUP-90 study guide C-PXSUP-90 C-PXSUP-90 test questions C-PXSUP-90
NO.4 You have to analyze a job that is currently processing a long running SELECT
statement on a
database table. Via transaction 'SM50 - details', you see that the read does not finish.
What can you do?
A. You have to wait until the program returns from the database. Afterwards, you can
continue analysis
(for example, with debugging or SQL-Trace).
B. You can analyze the currently processed statement using ST04 - detailed analysis.
C. You can analyze the currently processed statement by starting the SQL-Trace (ST05).
Answer: B
SAP C-PXSUP-90 C-PXSUP-90 test questions C-PXSUP-90 practice test
NO.5 How long are local system log entries kept available in SM21?
A. Until the next system restart
B. Until the entry is overwritten (circular file)
C. Until the name of the system log file is changed manually
D. Until the records are replicated to the central system log (usually after one hour)
Answer: B
SAP dumps C-PXSUP-90 C-PXSUP-90 C-PXSUP-90 questions C-PXSUP-90
NO.6 Which of the following are events of a report program? (Choose two)
A. AT LINE-SELECTION
B. INITIALIZATION
C. PARAMETERS
D. AT TITLE-PAGE-OUTPUT
Answer: A,B
SAP C-PXSUP-90 answers real questions C-PXSUP-90 test questions
NO.7 What is the function of the F4 key? (Choose two)
A. Display the possible entries.
B. Search for possible entries.
C. Add or remove a value to/from the list of possible entries.
D. Display documentation on possible entries.
Answer: A,B
SAP C-PXSUP-90 test C-PXSUP-90
NO.8 Which information is displayed when you choose the menu path System - Status?
(Choose two)
A. Transaction Code, for example, VA01
B. Development Class (Package), for example, VA
C. Database platform and release, for example, Oracle 8.0.5.1.1
D. Customer Number
Answer: A,C
SAP C-PXSUP-90 original questions C-PXSUP-90 pdf
NO.9 What can you do if a program behaves differently in batch than in a dialog? (Choose
two)
A. Search globally in the program for SY-BATCH.
B. Run the program in dialog and change SY-BATCH in the debugger to simulate batch
processing.
C. Run the program in batch and click on DEBUGGING.
D. Run the program in batch and select Environment Analysis.
Answer: A,B
SAP C-PXSUP-90 pdf C-PXSUP-90 C-PXSUP-90 C-PXSUP-90
NO.10 Which of the following transactions allows you to find out whether a particular ABAP
program (for
example, RMMMPERI or Z_DELETE_ALL_FI_DATA) has been executed at a certain time in
the past.?
(Choose two)
A. SM50 (Workprocess overview)
B. SM66 (Systemwide Workprocess overview)
C. ST03 (Workload analysis)
D. ST03N (Workload analysis)
Answer: C,D
SAP certification training C-PXSUP-90 C-PXSUP-90 C-PXSUP-90 C-PXSUP-90 dumps C-PXSUP-90
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-599 exam material and high-quality MB7-701 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-500 VCE testing engine and VCPC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 850-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-PXSUP-90_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论