In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, Symantec certification ST0-093 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
Exam Code: ST0-093
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
You have seen ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Symantec ST0-093 exam, it also includes the Symantec ST0-093 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials, you'll easily through Symantec ST0-093 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.
ITCertKing is a very good website for Symantec certification ST0-093 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Symantec certification ST0-093 exam. ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-093 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
In order to help you more ITCertKing the Symantec ST0-093 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. ST0-093 study materials including the official Symantec ST0-093 certification training courses, Symantec ST0-093 self-paced training guide, ST0-093 exam ITCertKing and practice, ST0-093 online exam ST0-093 study guide. ST0-093 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
ST0-093 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-093_exam.html
NO.1 Which two protocols are available by default and recognized by Network Monitor by their individual
signatures? (Select two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. IM: AIM
D. SNMP
E. TFTP
Answer: A,C
Symantec original questions ST0-093 ST0-093 certification ST0-093 test
NO.2 What should be used to exclude email going to any email address in the partner.com domain?
A. IP filter
B. L7 filter
C. Content filter
D. Sender/User Matches pattern
Answer: B
Symantec questions ST0-093 ST0-093 certification training ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.3 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A. Incident Dashboard
B. Incident Snapshot
C. Incident List
D. Incident Summary Report
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.4 Which products run on the same detection server?
A. Network Protect and Network Discover
B. Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C. Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D. Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A
Symantec demo ST0-093 practice test ST0-093 braindump ST0-093
NO.5 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D
Symantec demo ST0-093 original questions ST0-093 exam prep
NO.6 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A. date fields
B. numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C. column names in the first row
D. country, state, or province names
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 exam ST0-093 practice test
NO.7 What is the sequence of message processing for Network Monitor?
A. Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection -> Incident Writer
B. Monitor Controller -> Detection -> File Reader -> Incident Writer
C. File Reader -> IncidentPersister -> Manager -> Notifier
D. Request Processor -> Packet Capture -> File Reader -> Detection
Answer: A
Symantec test answers ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 test answers
NO.8 What must a Data Loss Prevention administrator recycle for Network Monitor filter configuration
changes to take effect?
A. VontuMonitorController
B. PacketCapture
C. FileReader
D. Network Monitor
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 test ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 certification training
NO.9 Which component has an obfuscated (hidden) log?
A. Endpoint Agent
B. Enforce Server
C. Network Monitor
D. Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 certification ST0-093 ST0-093 answers real questions
NO.10 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A. manually quarantine files
B. automatically quarantine files on file shares
C. modify a response within a policy
D. automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E. apply digital rights to content
Answer: A,E
Symantec ST0-093 pdf ST0-093 questions ST0-093 certification training
NO.11 Which feature is a key benefit of on-screen notification?
A. uses on-screen notification in different languages
B. educates the user about the violation that has occurred
C. stops the movement of data that violates policies
D. notifies the user that the Endpoint Agent is active
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 certification ST0-093
NO.12 What are two available options when accessing the Configure Server page to configure protocol filters?
(Select two.)
A. HTTPS
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. ICMP
E. UDP
Answer: B,C
Symantec exam ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 certification ST0-093
NO.13 What is the primary function of Endpoint Prevent?
A. encrypts confidential data being sent over the network or copied to removable media
B. finds confidential data and quarantines the data to a central repository
C. disables end-user devices that are unauthorized by a company's data security policies
D. stops confidential data from being sent over the network or copied to removable media
Answer: A
Symantec practice test ST0-093 ST0-093 practice test
NO.14 What does Network Monitor use to identify network traffic going to a nonstandard port?
A. string matching
B. port range
C. either UDP or TCP
D. protocol signature
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-093 certification ST0-093
NO.15 To which file system folder does PacketCapture write reconstructed SMTP messages?
A. drop
B. drop_pcap
C. drop_discover
D. drop_smtp
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 exam prep ST0-093
NO.16 Which detection server can block file transfer protocol (FTP) requests?
A. Network Monitor Server
B. FTP Prevent Server
C. Web Prevent Server
D. Endpoint Prevent Server
Answer: C
Symantec exam dumps ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 certification training
NO.17 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A. policy creation
B. detection of incidents
C. inspection of network communication
D. identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-093 ST0-093 practice test ST0-093 original questions
NO.18 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A. Network Protect
B. Endpoint Discover
C. Endpoint Prevent
D. Network Discover
Answer: D
Symantec test questions ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093 exam dumps ST0-093 demo
NO.19 The user interface (UI) will be used to upgrade to Symantec Data Loss Prevention 10.5. A Data Loss
Prevention administrator will be logging in to the Enforce Server from a desktop to perform the upgrade.
The Vontu\Protect\config\Manager.properties file is set to default settings. Which port must be open to
connect to the upgrader application?
A. 8080
B. 8090
C. 8100
D. 8300
Answer: D
Symantec questions ST0-093 ST0-093 ST0-093
NO.20 Which server encrypts the message when using a Modify SMTP Message response rule?
A. Encryption Gateway
B. SMTP Prevent Server
C. MTA Server
D. Enforce Server
Answer: A
Symantec questions ST0-093 original questions ST0-093 ST0-093 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C33 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B25 VCE testing engine and 100-500 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-093_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论