2013年11月12日星期二

Symantec ST0-074 questions and answers

ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-074 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Symantec ST0-074 exam. With the Symantec ST0-074 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Symantec ST0-074 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the ST0-074 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

Symantec ST0-074 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Symantec Certification ST0-074 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: ST0-074
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Mgmt Platform 7.0 with Notification Server (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Symantec certification ST0-074 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Symantec certification ST0-074 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Symantec certification ST0-074 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Symantec certification ST0-074 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

ST0-074 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-074_exam.html

NO.1 Which Notification Server 7 process parses the Notification Server Event (NSE) into SQL Statements?
A. DataLoader
B. Dispatcher
C. Event Router
D. Event Queues
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-074 demo   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 study guide

NO.2 How does Notification Server handle inventory and event data after reaching the Event Queues?
A. Client Message Dispatcher -> DataLoader -> OLEDB -> CMDB
B. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> CMDB
C. Client Message Dispatcher -> NSE Processor -> CMDB
D. DataLoader -> Client Message Dispatcher -> XML -> CMDB
Answer: A

Symantec test questions   ST0-074 study guide   ST0-074

NO.3 If you have multiple Notification Servers in your environment how many CMDBs are required?
A. One CMDB for each Notification Server
B. One CMDB for all Notification Servers
C. One CMDB for all Symantec Management Consoles
D. One CMDB for each Symantec Management Console
Answer: A

Symantec questions   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 test questions

NO.4 What will occur if a resource is added to a second organizational group when it already belongs to
another organizational group within the same organizational view?
A. A duplicate resource will be created and given a new Globally Unique Identifier (GUID).
B. The resource will be removed from the first organizational group and placed in the second.
C. The resource will be listed twice in any target that includes either organizational group.
D. A resource association record will be created that links the two organizational groups.
Answer: B

Symantec braindump   ST0-074   ST0-074 exam prep

NO.5 Which feature characterizes the centralized management model?
A. A single IT management team
B. Language barriers between sites
C. A large company with subsidiaries
D. Several data centers
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074 dumps   ST0-074 pdf

NO.6 Which Symantec Management system feature is used to reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO), that
is, increase the efficiency of a single IT administrator?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Task Service
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074 questions

NO.7 What Symantec Management system feature is used to off load processing from a Symantec
Management Platform?
A. Site Server
B. Hierarchy
C. Replication
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-074 test   ST0-074   ST0-074 exam simulations

NO.8 Which item is true when migrating from Notification Server 6 to Notification Server 7?
A. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same server
B. Notification Server 6 and Notification Server 7 can co-exist on the same database
C. Additional SQL, operating system, and Notification Server licenses are required
D. .NET 3.5, SQL Server 2005, and Windows 2003 must be installed for the migration to continue
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-074   ST0-074 exam prep   ST0-074 practice test

NO.9 How are permissions assigned to resources in Notification Server 7?
A. Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B. Organizational Views
C. Access Control List (ACL)
D. Active Directory
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-074 answers real questions   ST0-074 questions   ST0-074 exam simulations   ST0-074 test questions

NO.10 What troubleshooting tool is used to analyze SQL queries and .NET code blocks running in the
Notification Server and associated processes?
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Microsoft Perfmon
D. Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio
Answer: B

Symantec study guide   ST0-074 test answers   ST0-074

NO.11 Which feature characterizes the decentralized management model?
A. Autonomous groups within your organization
B. A common maintenance schedule
C. A single data center
D. Limited number of remote sites
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074

NO.12 Which Altiris component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A. Package Server
B. Task Server
C. Site Server
D. PXE Server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-074 test questions   ST0-074 braindump   ST0-074

NO.13 Which service monitors the event queue?
A. Dispatcher Service
B. Receiver Service
C. Notification Service
D. SQL Service
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 exam simulations

NO.14 Which two troubleshooting tools are installed with the Symantec Management Platform? (Choose two.)
A. Altiris Log Viewer
B. Altiris Profiler
C. Remote Altiris Agent Diagnostics
D. Microsoft Perfmon
E. WireShark Network Protocol Analyzer
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-074 pdf   ST0-074   ST0-074 study guide   ST0-074 exam simulations   ST0-074

NO.15 Which pair contains Notification Server Event (NSE) queues?
A. Large and Small
B. Priority and Express
C. Fast and Slow
D. Default and System
Answer: C

Symantec original questions   ST0-074   ST0-074   ST0-074 answers real questions   ST0-074

NO.16 How is resource scoping implemented?
A. By granting the permissions to appropriate Organizational Views and Groups to a security role.
B. By including the appropriate filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target's rules.
C. By replacing the filters and Organizational Views and Groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections.
D. By creating multiple Organizational Views and Groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources.
Answer: A

Symantec original questions   ST0-074 exam prep   ST0-074 study guide   ST0-074

NO.17 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Choose two.)
A. Information related to the configuration of managed computers
B. An inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C. Software packages to install applications on managed computers
D. Symantec Management Platform core application settings
E. Settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-074 braindump   ST0-074 answers real questions   ST0-074

NO.18 What is the source of the information in the Resource Manager?
A. Configuration Management Database
B. Altiris data classes
C. SQL Server Master database
D. Configuration menu
Answer: A

Symantec certification   ST0-074 test questions   ST0-074

NO.19 What must be enabled for a collection of Notification Servers to share common configuration settings
and data?
A. Hierarchy Feature
B. Inventory Forwarding
C. Client Policy Files
D. Site Maintenance Feature
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-074   ST0-074 original questions   ST0-074 certification   ST0-074

NO.20 Which server role will conflict with the Notification Server?
A. Terminal Server
B. PXE Server
C. Domain Controller
D. FTP Server
Answer: C

Symantec original questions   ST0-074   ST0-074 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-276 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-074_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论