2013年11月5日星期二

The advent of HP certification HP2-B87 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP2-B87 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-B87 exam.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass HP certification HP2-B87 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass HP HP2-B87 exam certification? Do you want to pass HP HP2-B87 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the HP HP2-B87 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. HP2-B87 study materials including the official HP HP2-B87 certification training courses, HP HP2-B87 self-paced training guide, HP2-B87 exam ITCertKing and practice, HP2-B87 online exam HP2-B87 study guide. HP2-B87 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s HP HP2-B87 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for HP certification HP2-B87 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

Exam Code: HP2-B87
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for HP HP2-B87 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing HP certification HP2-B87 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-B87 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, HP2-B87 exam has become a milestone in the HP exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the HP HP2-B87 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the HP HP2-B87 certification exam, they focus on the study of HP HP2-B87 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of HP HP2-B87 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

HP2-B87 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B87_exam.html

NO.1 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option feature of the
driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 demo   HP2-B87 dumps   HP2-B87 original questions   HP2-B87 demo

NO.2 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP2-B87   HP2-B87

NO.3 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP2-B87 practice test   HP2-B87

NO.4 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output priorto printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C

HP questions   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 questions   HP2-B87 test

NO.5 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention feature
"Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-B87 test answers   HP2-B87 study guide   HP2-B87 exam dumps

NO.6 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic.?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 questions

NO.7 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B87 test questions   HP2-B87 original questions   HP2-B87 study guide   HP2-B87 practice test

NO.8 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B87 original questions   HP2-B87 braindump   HP2-B87 exam dumps   HP2-B87

NO.9 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 study guide

NO.10 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87   HP2-B87 exam simulations   HP2-B87

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-123 exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-004 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B87_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论