2013年11月5日星期二

The advent of Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam practice questions and answers

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Oracle 1Z0-528 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Oracle 1Z0-528 exam training materials. The Oracle 1Z0-528 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Through the Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Oracle 1Z0-528 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Oracle 1Z0-528 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-528 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: 1Z0-528
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 11g Security Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

1Z0-528 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-528_exam.html

NO.1 David works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adapt such a security option that will provide no application changes to
the database, built-in key management, and high performance to the database. Which security option
should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Label Security
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-528 dumps   1Z0-528 pdf   1Z0-528   1Z0-528

NO.2 You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of the database
instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create several components to
manage the security of the database instances. Which of the following components can be created using
Oracle Database Vault? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Factors
B. Command rules
C. Realms
D. RMAN
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-528 dumps   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 test questions

NO.3 You are a Database Administrator in Dolliver Inc. Oracle 11g is installed as the database server in the
company. You want to protect data from privileged users through some preventive controls and also
secure the database transparently. Which of the following security options will you adopt to accomplish
the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Audit Vault
C. Advanced Security
D. Enterprise Manager Data Masking Pack
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 exam dumps   1Z0-528 original questions   1Z0-528 pdf

NO.4 Sam works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. Sam wants to adopt a security feature on the database that enforces the security rules,
regardless of the way the data is accessed. Which of the following security features should he adopt to
accomplish the task?
A. Real Application Cluster (RAC)
B. Label Security
C. Enhanced security features with execution context
D. Virtual Private Database (VPD)
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-528 original questions   1Z0-528 braindump   1Z0-528 certification training   1Z0-528 answers real questions

NO.5 Which of the following are the advantages of Oracle Database Vault?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It disables the separation of duty.
B. It controls access to database and application data by highly privileged users.
C. It imposes multi-factor authorization by the use of flexible business rules.
D. It enables the separation of duty.
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-528   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 practice test   1Z0-528

NO.6 David works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adapt such a security option that will provide no application changes to
the database, built-in key management, and high performance to the database. Which security option
should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Label Security
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: D

Oracle practice test   1Z0-528 test questions   1Z0-528 answers real questions   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 original questions   1Z0-528 certification training

NO.7 Which method should be adopted to retrieve all those rows whose sensitive columns have a null value
and which are restricted by Virtual Private Database security?
A. Column masking
B. Access Control List
C. Transparent Tablespace Encryption
D. Transparent Data Encryption
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-528 original questions   1Z0-528 practice test   1Z0-528

NO.8 You work as a Security Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the database
server. You have been asked to use an application that creates public and private key pairs and can be
also used for storage and management of certificate authority certificates. Which of the following
applications will you use to accomplish this task?
A. Oracle Wallet Manager
B. Oracle Connection Manager
C. Oracle Enterprise Manager
D. Oracle Net Manager
Answer: A

Oracle braindump   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 test questions   1Z0-528 braindump

NO.9 Which of the following components of Oracle Database Vault is a Java application that is built on top of
the Oracle Database Vault PL/SQL application programming interfaces (API)?
A. Oracle Database Vault Reporting and Monitoring Tools
B. Oracle Database Vault Administrator (DVA)
C. Oracle Database Vault DVSYS and DVF Schemas
D. Oracle Database Vault Access Control Components
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-528 original questions   1Z0-528

NO.10 You work as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g on its database
server. The server contains a database named "Company_Project_Details". The database is shared
among multiple departments of the company for regular updation. Looking at the security issues of the
database, you have been assigned the task to apply some security solution to the database.
To accomplish the task, you plan to apply Database Label Security on this database. Which of the
following components of the Database Label Security should you apply in order to secure this database?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Levels
B. Source database
C. Compartments
D. Groups
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-528 test answers   1Z0-528 questions   1Z0-528 answers real questions   1Z0-528

NO.11 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server and deals with the development of various database applications. During such
developments, production data is copied into other non-production environments. This leads to several
confidential risks. Andrew has been assigned the task to minimize the risk of handling such sensitive
information. Which pack of Enterprise Manager should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Oracle Diagnostic Pack
B. Oracle Data Masking Pack
C. Oracle Change Management Pack
D. Oracle Configuration Management Pack
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-528   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 answers real questions

NO.12 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server. Andrew has been assigned the task to apply a security feature to the database of the
organization to protect the database from insiders. This security feature should also mitigate several
security risks. Which of the following security features should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Database Vault
B. Advanced Security Option
C. Enterprise Data Masking Pack
D. Audit Vault
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-528 exam dumps   1Z0-528 exam dumps

NO.13 Sam works as a Database Administrator for Gentech Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. Sam wants to protect the company's data by encrypting the physical data files created
on the operating system. Which of the following types of encryption should he use to accomplish the task?
A. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for securefiles
B. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for column
C. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for tablespace
D. Network encryption
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-528 test questions   1Z0-528 braindump   1Z0-528 practice test

NO.14 Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses Oracle 11g as the
database server and deals with the development of various database applications. During such
developments, production data is copied into other non-production environments. This leads to several
confidential risks. Andrew has been assigned the task to minimize the risk of handling such sensitive
information. Which pack of Enterprise Manager should he adopt to accomplish the task?
A. Oracle Diagnostic Pack
B. Oracle Configuration Management Pack
C. Oracle Data Masking Pack
D. Oracle Change Management Pack
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-528 study guide   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 certification   1Z0-528   1Z0-528

NO.15 Which of the following security options provides easy compliance by automating access control?
A. Oracle Database Vault
B. Oracle Data masking Pack
C. Oracle Advanced Security
D. Oracle Audit Vault
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-528   1Z0-528

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT a feature of the Data Masking Pack?
A. Secure High Performance Mask Execution
B. Comprehensive and Extensible Mask Library
C. Automated patching for Oracle products and the operating system
D. Sophisticated Masking Techniques
Answer: C

Oracle dumps   1Z0-528   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 exam dumps

NO.17 You have a system installed with Oracle 11g. You are concerned about the security of the database
instances in your system. You plan to use Oracle Database Vault to create several components to
manage the security of the database instances. Which of the following components can be created using
Oracle Database Vault?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. RMAN
B. Realms
C. Factors
D. Command rules
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle test   1Z0-528 test questions   1Z0-528 exam   1Z0-528

NO.18 David works as a Database Administrator for uCertify Inc. The company is using Oracle 11g as the
database server. David wants to adopt security options so as to protect the database of the company.
Which of the following security options should he adopt to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Database Vault
B. Chain of trust
C. Audit Vault
D. Advanced Security Option
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-528 study guide   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 practice test   1Z0-528

NO.19 Which of the following options employs labeling concepts used by government and defense
organizations to protect sensitive information and to provide data separation?
A. Oracle Database Vault Security
B. Oracle Advanced Security
C. Oracle Audit Vault Security
D. Oracle Label Security
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-528   1Z0-528   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 answers real questions

NO.20 You are a Database Administrator in Dolliver Inc. Oracle 11g is installed as the database server in the
company. You want to protect data from privileged users through some preventive controls and also
secure the database transparently. Which of the following security options will you adopt to accomplish
the task?
A. Audit Vault
B. Database Vault
C. Advanced Security
D. Enterprise Manager Data Masking Pack
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-528   1Z0-528 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest ST0-202 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-460 VCE testing engine and 200-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-486 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-528_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论