2013年11月19日星期二

The best of McAfee certification MA0-150 exam test software

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular McAfee certification MA0-150 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for McAfee certification MA0-150 exam.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get McAfee MA0-150 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best MA0-150 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: MA0-150
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Assessment Specialist- UH)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 177 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19

McAfee certification MA0-150 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for McAfee certification MA0-150 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in McAfee certification MA0-150 exam.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

MA0-150 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

NO.1 What is the magic number for a Linux binary?
A. MZ
B. JFIF
C. EXIF
D. ELF
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.2 In computer security, a small piece of code that acts as a payload in which an attacker can control a
remote machine is called
A. A buffer overflow.
B. A NOP sled.
C. Shell code.
D. Stack overflow.
Answer: C

McAfee original questions   MA0-150   MA0-150 test questions   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150

NO.3 The following output is generated from cat /etc/shadow:
What hashing algorithm is used to protect the root password?
A. Crypt (DES)
B. MD5
C. Blowfish
D. SHA
Answer: D

McAfee study guide   MA0-150   MA0-150 braindump

NO.4 What is the proper syntax for enumerating non-hidden shares on a host?
A. net view /domain
B. net view /domain:itcertking.com
C. net view \\{target}
D. net use \\{target}\ipc$ "" /u:""
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150 exam   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150

NO.5 What is the quickest protocol to brute force when attacking Windows?
A. SFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SMB
D. SSH
Answer: C

McAfee pdf   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.6 What file indicates and controls where system logs are stored?
A. pam.conf
B. smb.conf
C. authlog.conf
D. syslog.conf
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.7 Under UNIX, Pluggable Authentication Modules (PAN) can be used to
A. Implement strong password management.
B. Crack password hashes from /etc/shadow.
C. Crack password hashes from /etc/passwd.
D. Create a certificate authority (CA).
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150 original questions   MA0-150

NO.8 What is the correct syntax to query under which service a user account is running?
A. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 qc <service>
B. sc.exe \\192.168.1.1 <service>
C. net start \\192.168.1.1 qc
D. net start W192.168.1.1
Answer: A

McAfee exam   MA0-150   MA0-150 answers real questions

NO.9 The command "grep password *" searches for
A. The word "password" in all files in the current directory.
B. The character "*" in the file "password".
C. The word "password" in all files in the current directory and all subdirectories.
D. All passwords in the file named "*".
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150 study guide   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150 certification

NO.10 What is the term used for a technique that runs code within the address space of another process by
forcing it to bad a library?
A. Address space layout randomization
B. Overwriting HP
C. DLL injection
D. SQL injection
Answer: C

McAfee test answers   MA0-150 exam simulations   MA0-150 demo   MA0-150 dumps

NO.11 An attacker has compromised a Linux/Unix host and discovers a suspicious file called "password" that
has no file extension.
What command can be used to determine the filetype?
A. filetype
B. file
C. filer
D. fileext
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 demo

NO.12 The Xscan tool is a
A. X Windows Brute Forcer
B. Keylogger for X Windows
C. Keylogger for Mac OS X D. Multi OS port scanner
Answer: B

McAfee practice test   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150 answers real questions   MA0-150

NO.13 What Microsoft utility encrypts the hashed passwords in a SAM database using 128-bit encryption?
A. ASLR
B. DEP
C. Syskey
D. Kerberos
Answer: C

McAfee pdf   MA0-150 answers real questions   MA0-150 test questions   MA0-150 practice test   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.14 A person connects to a web application via a mobile device. What request header name can this
application use determine which device the person is using?
A. Referer
B. User agent
C. Connection
D. Host
Answer: B

McAfee study guide   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam dumps   MA0-150   MA0-150 test answers

NO.15 The datapipe and fpipe tools can be used for
A. Port scanning.
B. Port redirection.
C. Passing the hash.
D. Directory traversal.
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.16 An attacker has just compromised a Linux host. What command can be used to determine the
distribution of Linux?
A. cat /etc/crontab
B. cat /etc/passwd
C. cat/etc/issue
D. cat /etc/shadow
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150   MA0-150 exam simulations

NO.17 Horizontal privilege escalation is a vulnerability of authorization where users act at a privilege level
A. Above one they are entitled to act.
B. Below one they are entitled to act.
C. That they are entitled to but only as a different user.
D. That transfers across another application.
Answer: C

McAfee test answers   MA0-150   MA0-150 questions   MA0-150 test questions

NO.18 Below is a packet capture from Wireshark showing 2 equivalent MAC address in the Source field. Box 1
shows "Asustek..." while Box 2 shows "00:1a:92..".?
-Wireshark can determine these are equivalent because MAC addresses can be mapped to
A. Operating systems (and variants)
B. Computer names
C. RFCs
D. Vendors
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150 certification   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

NO.19 What is NOT a possible cross-site request forgery attack vector?
A. Captchas
B. Cross-site scripting
C. Email
D. Chat
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-150 pdf   MA0-150 questions   MA0-150 original questions

NO.20 What is the basis for Cisco Type 7 passwords?
A. Asymmetric key cryptography
B. Symmetric key cryptography
C. One-way hashing
D. Encoding
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-150   MA0-150   MA0-150

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-T23 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MA0-150_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论