2013年11月3日星期日

Avaya 132-S-712 study guide

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Avaya 132-S-712 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Avaya 132-S-712 exam certification. The ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Avaya 132-S-712 and they can 100% ensure you pass Avaya 132-S-712 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

Related study materials proved that to pass the Avaya 132-S-712 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, ITCertKing have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials. ITCertKing have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-712 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Avaya certification 132-S-712 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Exam Code: 132-S-712
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

132-S-712 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-712_exam.html

NO.1 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712 demo   132-S-712 study guide   132-S-712

NO.2 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C

Avaya test questions   132-S-712 exam simulations   132-S-712   132-S-712 practice test

NO.3 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-712 questions   132-S-712 questions   132-S-712

NO.4 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C

Avaya demo   132-S-712   132-S-712

NO.5 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C

Avaya   132-S-712   132-S-712   132-S-712 answers real questions

NO.6 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712 questions   132-S-712 practice test   132-S-712 test answers

NO.7 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D

Avaya exam prep   132-S-712   132-S-712

NO.8 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B

Avaya   132-S-712   132-S-712 test   132-S-712   132-S-712 test answers

NO.9 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B

Avaya pdf   132-S-712   132-S-712 practice test   132-S-712   132-S-712 dumps   132-S-712

NO.10 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D

Avaya exam dumps   132-S-712 certification   132-S-712 dumps   132-S-712 test   132-S-712 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-694 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and 000-588 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-224 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-s-712_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论