When we started offering SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam to try our SAP C-HANASUP-1 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
C-HANASUP-1 exam is a SAP certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some SAP certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in C-HANASUP-1 certification exam, but C-HANASUP-1 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about C-HANASUP-1 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of C-HANASUP-1 certification exam are produced by the analysis of C-HANASUP-1 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in C-HANASUP-1 certification exam.
Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the SAP C-HANASUP-1 will be solved. ITCertKing's SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam with a high score.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Exam Code: C-HANASUP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
C-HANASUP-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html
NO.1 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D
SAP C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 dumps C-HANASUP-1 certification C-HANASUP-1 practice test
NO.2 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C
SAP C-HANASUP-1 answers real questions C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 exam
NO.3 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B
SAP pdf C-HANASUP-1 braindump C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 original questions
NO.4 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A
SAP pdf C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 study guide C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 questions C-HANASUP-1
NO.5 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C
SAP braindump C-HANASUP-1 certification C-HANASUP-1 original questions
NO.6 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D
SAP test questions C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 certification C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 braindump
NO.7 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C-HANASUP-1 exam prep C-HANASUP-1 dumps C-HANASUP-1 certification training C-HANASUP-1 exam C-HANASUP-1
NO.8 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B
SAP C-HANASUP-1 study guide C-HANASUP-1 certification training C-HANASUP-1 demo C-HANASUP-1 exam
NO.9 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D
SAP dumps C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 certification training C-HANASUP-1 test
NO.10 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C
SAP exam C-HANASUP-1 original questions C-HANASUP-1 dumps C-HANASUP-1 certification C-HANASUP-1 pdf
NO.11 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D
SAP exam dumps C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 certification C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
NO.12 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C
SAP practice test C-HANASUP-1 exam prep C-HANASUP-1 exam prep C-HANASUP-1 test C-HANASUP-1 certification training
NO.13 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A
SAP dumps C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 test C-HANASUP-1 demo C-HANASUP-1 answers real questions
NO.14 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C
SAP original questions C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1 original questions
NO.15 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A
SAP C-HANASUP-1 C-HANASUP-1
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-343 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N43 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论