2013年11月12日星期二

Featured Symantec certification 250-252 exam test questions and answers

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's Symantec 250-252 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's Symantec 250-252 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's Symantec 250-252 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Symantec 250-252 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Symantec 250-252 exam. Using our exclusive online Symantec 250-252 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Symantec 250-252 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Symantec 250-252 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

You have ITCertKing Symantec 250-252 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Symantec 250-252 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Symantec 250-252 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Symantec 250-252 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Symantec certification 250-252 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Symantec 250-252 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Symantec 250-252 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Symantec certification 250-252 exam.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Symantec certification 250-252 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Symantec certification 250-252 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: 250-252
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for Unix)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 109 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

250-252 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-252_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator needs to move all data volumes and disks in diskgroup appdg into an existing
diskgroup named webdg. The end result will yield one diskgroup on the system: webdg. Which command
should the administrator use to move the data volumes?
A. vxdg move appdg webdg
B. vxdg split appdg webdg
C. vxdg join appdg webdg
D. vxdg add appdg webdg
Answer: C

Symantec   250-252 test answers   250-252   250-252   250-252   250-252 original questions

NO.2 Which region stores the information that manages virtual devices when a LUN is brought under Veritas
Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX control?
A. private region
B. VTOC region
C. virtual region
D. public region
Answer: A

Symantec demo   250-252 certification training   250-252   250-252   250-252 certification training

NO.3 What is the default private region size for Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disks?
A. 8MB
B. 16MB
C. 32MB
D. 64MB
Answer: C

Symantec   250-252   250-252

NO.4 Veritas File System (VxFS) is an extent based file system. Which two pieces of information form the
basis of an extent? (Select two.)
A. inode number
B. offset
C. length
D. owner's UID
E. block size
Answer: B,C

Symantec   250-252   250-252 questions   250-252   250-252 pdf

NO.5 Which two conditions are applicable to disks of a disk group that have been destroyed with the vxdg
destroy command without re-deploying the disks? (Select two.)
A. The destroy operation retains the on-disk disk group ID, which makes the disk group recoverable.
B. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group ID, which makes recovery impossible.
C. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and makes disks available for use in other
disk groups.
D. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and re-initializes all of the disks.
E. The destroy operation deports the disk group and re-formats all of the disks.
Answer: A,C

Symantec   250-252   250-252

NO.6 A Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disk named Disk_4 has been removed from the datadg disk group.
Which command is used to remove this disk from Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) control?
A. vxdisk -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
B. vxdiskunsetup Disk_4
C. vxdg -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
D. vxdisksetup -r Disk_4
Answer: B

Symantec questions   250-252   250-252   250-252 demo

NO.7 Which command can an administrator use to display the bsize and logsize used on an existing file
system?
A. mkfs
B. fsadm
C. mount
D. fsmap
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   250-252   250-252 pdf   250-252

NO.8 A system with a single, locally mounted file system loses power and is subsequently restarted. All
hardware is functioning properly and the intent log is valid. The administrator then mounts the file system
using the mount command. What is the expected behavior.?
A. Mount will replay the intent log.
B. Mount prints an error stating that a fsck log replay will be required.
C. Mount succeeds silently as normal.
D. Mount prints an error message stating that a full fsck will be required.
Answer: A

Symantec   250-252 exam prep   250-252 practice test

NO.9 What enables combining disks or LUNs into logical collections to make administration easier?
A. volume
B. plex
C. subdisk
D. disk group
Answer: D

Symantec test answers   250-252 original questions   250-252 certification training   250-252 study guide   250-252

NO.10 Which command resizes the file system without changing the volume size?
A. tunefs
B. vxresize
C. fsadm
D. vxfsadm
Answer: C

Symantec test questions   250-252 answers real questions   250-252   250-252

NO.11 The disk group appdg is imported onto host01 using the vxdg -t import appdg command. Volumes
have been started and file systems mounted. The system is then gracefully rebooted. What happens to
the appdg disk group after host01 has restarted?
A. The appdg disk group is automatically imported; all volumes in the disk group are automatically started.
B. The appdg disk group is automatically temporarily imported; all volumes in the disk group are
automatically started.
C. The appdg disk group remains deported; only host01 can import the disk group using the vxdg import
appdg command.
D. The appdg disk group remains deported; any host that can access the appdg disk group can import it.
Answer: D

Symantec certification   250-252 exam simulations   250-252 pdf   250-252   250-252

NO.12 Which command line utility is used to view Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) plexes?
A. vxdisk
B. vxdg
C. vxplex
D. vxprint
Answer: D

Symantec exam simulations   250-252 questions   250-252 test questions   250-252

NO.13 A user creates a 10MB file, which is then compressed using vxcompress to reduce the file size to 1MB.
Another user copies this file to a different Veritas File System (VxFS) on the same host using cp. What is
the resulting file size of the copy?
A. 1MB
B. 9MB
C. 10MB
D. 11MB
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   250-252 demo   250-252 questions

NO.14 An administrator plans to move disks EMC_11 and EMC_12 from diskgroup appdg to diskgroup webdg.
There are several volumes residing on both disks, so the administrator needs a list of volumes that will be
affected for planning purposes. Which command should the administrator use to generate the list?
A. vxdg listclone appdg webdg
B. vxdg listmeta EMC_11 EMC_12
C. vxdg list appdg webdg
D. vxdg listmove appdg webdg EMC_11 EMC_12
Answer: D

Symantec   250-252 study guide   250-252 certification   250-252   250-252 certification training

NO.15 Which virtual storage configuration can be created with Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX?
A. LVM
B. RAID
C. SVM
D. LPAR
Answer: B

Symantec test   250-252   250-252 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-596 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-252_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论