Symantec certification ST0-085 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Symantec certification ST0-085 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Symantec certification ST0-085 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Symantec certification ST0-085 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Symantec certification ST0-085 exam successfully.
About the ST0-085 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. ST0-085 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Symantec certification ST0-085 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about Symantec certification ST0-085 exam related technical knowledge.
Exam Code: ST0-085
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Security Information Manager 4.7 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
If you find any quality problems of our ST0-085 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Symantec ST0-085 questions and answers , it covers almost the ST0-085 full knowledge points.
ST0-085 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following are all on-box collectors?
A.PIX, UNIX Syslog and Data Leakage Prevention
B.Checkpoint, Snort and PIX
C.PIX, Snort and Symantec Web Gateway
D.Checkpoint, UNIX Syslog and Control Compliance Suite
Answer: B
Symantec certification ST0-085 answers real questions ST0-085
NO.2 Which tab on the Information Manager Console allows you to view threat and vulnerability information?
A.Rules
B.Dashboard
C.Reports
D.Intelligence
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.3 Which component escalates security events into incidents?
A.rules
B.events
C.incidents
D.tickets
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 exam dumps ST0-085
NO.4 Symantec Security Information Manager Series Appliance installs which operating system by default?
A.Solaris
B.Windows
C.SUSE
D.Red Hat
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.5 Where do Symantec Security Information Manager collectors send events?
A.Event Disposition
B.Event Archive
C.Event Reporting
D.Event Logger
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 answers real questions ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.6 What are the hard drive specifications for the hardware?
A.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 5)
B.6 drives (2 mirrored and 4 in RAID 10)
C.6 drives (RAID 5)
D.2 drives (mirrored)
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ST0-085 test ST0-085 ST0-085 practice test
NO.7 What does the Correlation Engine analyze events against once all rules are properly defined?
A.the rule criteria, create triggers, and correlate conclusions into incidents
B.false positives, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
C.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and correlate conclusions into incidents
D.the rule criteria, create conclusions, and send conclusions to the database
Answer: C
Symantec test answers ST0-085 ST0-085 certification ST0-085 exam prep
NO.8 What is the difference between Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box and off-box
collectors?
A.Off-box collectors are installed on the SSIM products and on-box collectors are installed on the
appliance.
B.On-box collectors are installed prior to SSIM software installation and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
C.On-box collectors are automatically installed with the SSIM software and off-box collectors are installed
separately.
D.Off-box collectors are installed on the appliance and on-box collectors are installed on assets.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 test questions ST0-085 braindump ST0-085
NO.9 What information must be obtained prior to product deployment and configuration of the Symantec
Security Information Manager appliance?
A.which on-box collectors are appropriate for installation
B.the number of nodes found in the customer's infrastructure
C.the number of security events per day the appliance will handle
D.the air-conditioning and power requirements
Answer: A
Symantec test ST0-085 ST0-085 dumps ST0-085 practice test
NO.10 What is the purpose of the critical business assets management feature?
A.It enables automatic identification and prioritization of security threats that impact business-critical
applications.
B.It obtains an overview of business assets.
C.It makes it possible to change collectors' configurations to meet business assets needs.
D.It provides a visual picture of where critical business assets are located.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 certification ST0-085 ST0-085 test answers ST0-085 ST0-085 exam prep
NO.11 What are the specified minimum hardware requirements for installing and running the Symantec
Security Information Manager Console?
A.1 GB RAM and 1 GB disk space
B.1 GB RAM and 512 MB disk space
C.512 MB RAM and 1 GB disk space
D.512 MB RAM and 103 MB disk space
Answer: D
Symantec test answers ST0-085 braindump ST0-085 study guide ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 practice test
NO.12 What information is necessary to properly size a deployment?
A.hard drive space, events per second and geographic locations
B.events per second,collector types and incident-to-event ratio
C.hard drive space, incidents per second and collector types
D.events per second, geographic locations and event-to-incident ratio
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-085 practice test ST0-085 exam simulations
NO.13 Which of the following vendor hardware is recommended to use with Symantec Security Information
Manager (SSIM)?
A.IBM
B.NEC
C.Dell
D.Hitachi
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 test answers ST0-085 ST0-085 exam
NO.14 On which two operating systems can the Symantec Security Information Manager Agent be installed?
(Select two.)
A.Solaris 9
B.Windows 2000
C.Centos
D.IBM AIX 5
E.HP-UX 11
Answer: AB
Symantec questions ST0-085 dumps ST0-085 ST0-085 answers real questions ST0-085 dumps
NO.15 Which Symantec Security Information Manager component retrieves security content in near-realtime
from Symantec?
A.LiveUpdate
B.LiveUpdate and licensed DeepSight Integration Module simultaneously
C.Licensed DeepSight Integration Module
D.Security content retrieval is automatic.
Answer: C
Symantec demo ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.16 Which OS listed does hardware used for the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) image
support?
A.SUSE
B.Centos
C.Redhat
D.SE Linux
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-085 ST0-085 exam prep ST0-085 exam dumps ST0-085 exam dumps ST0-085 practice test
NO.17 Which third-party software components support LDAP for users, roles, and configurations?
A.IBM Directory Server
B.Microsoft Active Directory Server
C.IBM DB2 8.1
D.IBM DB2 8.2
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-085 dumps ST0-085
NO.18 What is Device-level aggregation?
A.parsing data with data sensors
B.grouping data to reduce traffic and database size
C.forwarding event data to the appliance
D.event and log sensoring
Answer: B
Symantec dumps ST0-085 original questions ST0-085 questions
NO.19 Which component sends events to the Event Service for processing?
A.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) collector
B.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) on-box collector
C.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) off-box collector
D.the Symantec Security Information Manager (SSIM) agent
Answer: C
Symantec test ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085 ST0-085
NO.20 Which database houses incidents and summary data?
A.Oracle
B.MySQL
C.MSSQL
D.IBM DB2
Answer: C
Symantec exam dumps ST0-085 exam dumps ST0-085 exam ST0-085 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest ICYB exam material and high-quality 74-343 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and HP2-N43 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-085_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论