ITCertKing ISQI CTFL-001 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing ISQI CTFL-001 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing ISQI CTFL-001 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the ISQI CTFL-001 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the ISQI certification CTFL-001 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty ISQI certification CTFL-001 exam. If you add the ISQI certification CTFL-001 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of ISQI certification CTFL-001 exam, and it is a high quality product.
ITCertKing's ISQI CTFL-001 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing ISQI CTFL-001 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed ISQI CTFL-001 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
ITCertKing provide training tools included ISQI certification CTFL-001 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass ISQI certification CTFL-001 exam with high score.
Exam Code: CTFL-001
Exam Name: ISQI (ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
CTFL-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CTFL-001_exam.html
NO.1 As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support. Which type of tool
could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed? 1 credit
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
Answer: C
ISQI CTFL-001 dumps CTFL-001 exam simulations CTFL-001 exam dumps
NO.2 Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area, testing needs to be
rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify THREE measures
that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always applicable in
other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
Answer: A,B,C
ISQI CTFL-001 CTFL-001 pdf CTFL-001
NO.3 What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned scenario? 2
credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Answer: D
ISQI CTFL-001 CTFL-001 CTFL-001 exam
NO.4 Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for the project
manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be used to report
to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Answer: A,B
ISQI CTFL-001 exam prep CTFL-001 CTFL-001
NO.5 Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on reporting back on their
status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Answer: D
ISQI questions CTFL-001 CTFL-001 CTFL-001 CTFL-001 exam simulations
NO.6 A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to provide evidence
of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is NOT an influencing
factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced? 1 credit
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Answer: D
ISQI test questions CTFL-001 CTFL-001 practice test CTFL-001
NO.7 Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Answer: A,C,E
ISQI CTFL-001 answers real questions CTFL-001
NO.8 You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test specialist. Which
of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to be achieved
Answer: D
ISQI exam simulations CTFL-001 test answers CTFL-001 original questions CTFL-001
NO.9 You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical monitoring &
diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to see addressed
in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Answer: C
ISQI test answers CTFL-001 original questions CTFL-001 pdf
NO.10 Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to measure the
effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives? 1 credit
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
Answer: B
ISQI exam prep CTFL-001 test CTFL-001
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality E20-891 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and MB7-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CTFL-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论