If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam successfully.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam training materials is to choose success.
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exams can be easy passed.
Exam Code: PEGACSA_v6.2
Exam Name: Pegasystems (Certified System Architect Exam (CSA) v6.2 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
We are committed to using ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.
ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Pegasystems certification PEGACSA_v6.2 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
PEGACSA_v6.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html
NO.1 Service Level rules include which of the following time intervals? (Choose Two)
A. Milestone
B. Requirement
C. Goal
D. Deadline
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems test PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.2 A PRPC component that defines and implements an interface between an external
application acting as
a client and a Process Commander system acting as a server is called a
______________________?
(Choose One)
A. Connector
B. Activity
C. Service
D. Assignment
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.3 Which of the following tools can be used to accelerate the creation of rules used to
support PRPC
connectors and services? (Choose Two)
A. Application Profile Wizard
B. Connector and Metadata Accelerator
C. Application Accelerator
D. Service Accelerator
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems dumps PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.4 Which statements describe the use of methods in an activity? (Choose Two)
A. Methods are atomic operations performed in activity steps
B. Methods are the same as Java methods
C. You can create activity methods for use in your activities
D. Methods can be applied to clipboard pages
Answer: A,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 demo PEGACSA_v6.2 pdf PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.5 Which two statements are true about Activity step pages? (Choose Two)
A. The step page always corresponds to the class named in the Applies To key part of the
Activity
B. Step pages are automatically removed when an Activity ends
C. The step page sets the default page context for the duration of the step's execution
D. Named step pages are not required for each step of an Activity
Answer: C,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA_v6.2 braindump PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.6 Once you create a simu-lation for a connector, the simu-lation remains in effect
__________________________. (Choose One)
A. until disabled by using the Connector Simulation tool
B. until the simulation activity is deleted
C. permanently on the system; it can never be disabled
D. until the first call to the connector is completed
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 original questions
NO.7 Which of the following is the best method for requesting data from an SQL database?
(Choose One)
A. SQL connector
B. SQL listener
C. Service package
D. External database table class mapping
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps
NO.8 An operator enters data into fields on a work item form. When does PRPC write the
data to the
database? (Choose One)
A. When the user leaves each field
B. When the user submits the form, but before any validation occurs
C. When the user completes the last assignment in the process
D. When the user submits the form, and after any validation occurs
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 questions PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.9 Why should a business process be run at least once before measuring it with
Performance Analyzer
(PAL)? (Choose One)
A. So PAL can establish a baseline
B. So Rules Assembly occurs and does not adversely affect the outcome
C. So PAL can start up properly
D. So the developer can capture Rules Assembly times
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam PEGACSA_v6.2 original questions PEGACSA_v6.2 practice test PEGACSA_v6.2 certification PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.10 Which Activity method is used to view the contents of a step page in XML format?
(Choose One)
A. Page-New
B. Show-Page
C. Property-Set
D. Step pages cannot be viewed as XML
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 test answers PEGACSA_v6.2 dumps PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.11 Which of the following tools are most commonly used to evaluate performance during
development of
a PRPC application? (Choose Three)
A. Preflight
B. PAL
C. Rules Inspector
D. My Alerts
E. Clipboard
Answer: A,B,D
Pegasystems test answers PEGACSA_v6.2 original questions PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.12 Which of the following can an activity do that a data transform cannot? (Choose One)
A. Set the value of a property on a clipboard page
B. Apply a data transform
C. Route a work item
D. Remove a clipboard page
Answer: C
Pegasystems exam dumps PEGACSA_v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 pdf PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.13 What is the primary purpose of the My Alerts tool? (Choose One)
A. To review and resolve interactions that exceed predefined threshold settings
B. To insert JavaScript alerts into HTML property rules
C. To establish PRPC threshold settings in the prconfig.xml file
D. To create personal alerts warning the System Architect of rule conflicts
Answer: A
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSA_v6.2 study guide PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.14 The Connector and Metadata Accelerator can simplify the creation of a connector by
________________________ to create the necessary rules. (Choose Two)
A. parsing a WSDL
B. parsing a provided Java source file
C. introspecting class metadata
D. creating an SQL query
Answer: A,C
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 pdf PEGACSA_v6.2 demo
NO.15 Which statement is true about Work Users utilizing the Clipboard tool? (Choose One)
A. They may use it to change their portal layout
B. They may use it to change their password
C. They have no access to the Clipboard tool from the standard User portal
D. They may use it to update work object properties
Answer: C
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.16 On which flow shape would you reference a service rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Integrator
C. Assignment
D. None of the above shapes
Answer: D
Pegasystems study guide PEGACSA_v6.2 answers real questions PEGACSA_v6.2 demo PEGACSA_v6.2 test answers PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.17 Which two are characteristics of the primary page of an Activity? (Choose Two)
A. It is a clipboard page named Primary
B. It is the default location of properties referenced with a dot and no preceding page name
C. It is the same as the parameter page
D. It is a clipboard page of the Applies To class of the activity or one of its ancestors
Answer: B,D
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 demo PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 test
NO.18 (True or False) When you optimize a property for reporting, any data saved in the
BLOB up to that
point is not available for reports.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACSA_v6.2 exam prep PEGACSA_v6.2 practice test PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.19 Which connector type can be used to connect an Assignment to another shape?
(Choose One)
A. Flow Action
B. Always
C. When
D. Status
Answer: A
Pegasystems study guide PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2 test PEGACSA_v6.2
NO.20 What is the transition in an Activity used for? (Choose One)
A. To repeat a step several times, or until a condition is met
B. To change the harness display
C. To jump to a previous step in the Activity
D. To specify conditional processing which is evaluated after the method in the step is
executed
Answer: D
Pegasystems test answers PEGACSA_v6.2 PEGACSA_v6.2
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-652 exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and HP0-S33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACSA_v6.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论