Are you worried about how to passs the terrible HP HP2-K22 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's HP HP2-K22 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K22 exam training materials is a pioneer in the HP HP2-K22 exam certification preparation.
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's HP HP2-K22 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
Exam Code: HP2-K22
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP StorageWorks P9000)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed HP certification HP2-K22 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first HP certification HP2-K22 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
HP2-K22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K22_exam.html
NO.1 What would be considered a mission-critical challenge for a customer?
A. deciding on whether to deploy Solid State Drives (SSDs)
B. identifying the refresh cycle for company laptops and desktops
C. covering the rising maintenance costs on print servers
D. improving Service Level Agreements (SLAs) with reduced funding
Answer: D
HP HP2-K22 exam dumps HP2-K22 HP2-K22
NO.2 Which two P9000 software solutions work in conjunction to automatically migrate data between faster,
more expensive disks and slower, less expensive disks? (Select two.)
A. CommandViewAE
B. Smart Tiers
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Continuous Access
E. Application Performance Extender (APEX)
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-K22 braindump HP2-K22 test HP2-K22
NO.3 HP StorageWorks P9000 Data Exchange is included in which software category?
A. Backup/Recovery Software
B. Business Continuity Solutions
C. Performance Management Software
D. Mainframe Connectivity Software
Answer: D
HP test answers HP2-K22 exam simulations HP2-K22 HP2-K22 HP2-K22
NO.4 Which statement best describes the skill referred to as active listening"?
A. It is a questioning strategy that encourages the customer to offer additional information.
B. It is an approach used to prompt the customer towards a fast decision.
C. It is a questioning approach that involves leading questions.
D. It is a questioning strategy that employs short questions and rapid answers.
Answer: A
HP certification training HP2-K22 HP2-K22 HP2-K22
NO.5 What are the four primary types of questions to ask your customers during sales meetings?
A. Verification, Needs Identification, Opinion, Commitment
B. Verification, Needs Identification, Open-ended, Competency
C. Verification, Needs Identification, Open-ended, Competency
D. Verification, Rhetorical, Opinion, Commitment
Answer: A
HP HP2-K22 exam simulations HP2-K22 certification HP2-K22
NO.6 How does Smart Tiers allow customers to significantly improve disk array performance?
A. through inter-mixing of disk drive types in array groups
B. by moving entire volumes between tiers
C. by data de-duplication
D. through automatic relocation of pages between tiers
Answer: D
HP HP2-K22 HP2-K22
NO.7 What are two HP Converged Infrastructure Consulting Services? (Select two.)
A. Visioning Workshop
B. Proof of Concept
C. Open SAN Implementation Service
D. Architectural Transformation
E. Legacy Application Transformation
Answer: A,B
HP HP2-K22 HP2-K22 exam simulations
NO.8 Which type of questions are the best to ask at the beginning of a sales meeting?
A. Verification questions
B. Opinion questions
C. Needs Identification questions
D. Commitment questions
Answer: A
HP HP2-K22 HP2-K22
NO.9 What does the acronym SMART stand for in the Sales Meeting Planner document.?
A. Specific, Measurable, Accessible, Ready, Timebound
B. Strategic, Measurable, Accessible, Realistic, Timebound
C. Specific, Measurable, Agreed, Realistic, Timebound
D. SpecifiS, Measurable, Agreed, Referral, Targeted
Answer: B
HP exam HP2-K22 HP2-K22 practice test HP2-K22 HP2-K22
NO.10 Which two utilities or tools provide an improved P9500 user experience for storage administrators?
(Select two.)
A. Dual Disk Emulator
B. Data Integrity Check
C. Continental Clusters
D. Command Line Interpreter (CLI)
E. Enhanced Remote Web Console
Answer: D,E
HP certification training HP2-K22 HP2-K22 answers real questions HP2-K22
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality C_TSCM62_65 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J66 VCE testing engine and LOT-927 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K22_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论