2013年11月13日星期三

ITCertKing provides information on the latest HP HP2-B76 examination training

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular HP certification HP2-B76 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for HP certification HP2-B76 exam.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP2-B76 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP2-B76 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: HP2-B76
Exam Name: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 59 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

You have seen ITCertKing's HP HP2-B76 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get HP certification HP2-B76 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing HP HP2-B76 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the HP2-B76 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing HP HP2-B76 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

HP2-B76 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B76_exam.html

NO.1 Which feature from Job Retention do you use to make prints, without wasting paper through document
errors'?
A. Quick Copy
B. Stored Job
C. Secure Printing
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP2-B76 pdf   HP2-B76 practice test

NO.2 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet.?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. it is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP2-B76 exam prep   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.3 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 answers real questions   HP2-B76

NO.4 A graphic arts business is creating images for printing on an offset press. The business is using an HP
Pinter for printing the final proofs. EPS files are often sent to the business to be included in the images
Printed.
Which driver should be used?
A. PCL6
B. PCL5
C. PCL5e
D. PostScript
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B76 certification training   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.5 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the printing job
Answer: D

HP certification   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.6 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP2-B76   HP2-B76 pdf

NO.7 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL5
B. PostScript
C. PCL3
D. PCL6
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B76 braindump   HP2-B76

NO.8 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. sends once / RIP once
C. transmits once / RIP once
D. transmit once/RIP triple
Answer: C

HP   HP2-B76 test questions   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

NO.9 What is the most time consuming part of the laser printing electronic process?
A. I/O process
B. PS process
C. PCL process
D. page rendering
Answer: D

HP certification training   HP2-B76 test questions   HP2-B76 test questions   HP2-B76 test questions   HP2-B76

NO.10 What is an advantage of PCL 6 over PCL 5c?
A. PCL 6 supports color printing and PCL 5c does not.
B. PCL 6 is compatible with all PCL printers and PCL 5c is not
C. PCL 6 can use object-based commands instead of only HPGL commands.
D. PCL 6 has improved paper handling functions
Answer: C

HP demo   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76   HP2-B76

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-415 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B76_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论