ITCertKing Pegasystems PEGACCA exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACCA exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACCA exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACCA exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the Pegasystems PEGACCA exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Pegasystems PEGACCA exam, selecting ITCertKing's Pegasystems PEGACCA training tools and downloading Pegasystems PEGACCA practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Pegasystems PEGACCA certification earlier to allow you to become a Pegasystems IT professionals.
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Pegasystems PEGACCA exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Pegasystems PEGACCA exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Pegasystems certification PEGACCA exam online.
Exam Code: PEGACCA
Exam Name: Pegasystems (PRPC Certified CPM Architect)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
PEGACCA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACCA_exam.html
NO.1 Which one of the following CANNOT be configured using the CPM Configuration Tools Wizard?
(Choose One)
A. Dialog scripts
B. Suggested processes
C. Coaching tips
D. Association of knowledge content to a user screen
Answer: B
Pegasystems test questions PEGACCA certification PEGACCA certification PEGACCA pdf PEGACCA
NO.2 Which of the following would you configure in order to specify the subset of properties that
can be included within dialog scripts. (Choose One)
A. Interaction driver rule
B. Decision table rule within the dialog class
C. Data source rule
D. Map value rule within the dialog class
Answer: C
Pegasystems test questions PEGACCA test answers PEGACCA certification training PEGACCA
NO.3 Which of the following is NOT a best practice in CPM dialog management ________? (Choose
One)
A. Dialog rules should be contained in a separate RuleSet from other configuration such as flows
and flow actions
B. Dialog scripts should contain what to say; not what to do
C. Dialog scripts should include references to customer data
D. CSRs should be encouraged to configure personal dialog scripts
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACCA exam PEGACCA exam dumps PEGACCA exam prep PEGACCA PEGACCA
NO.4 Which one of the following is not a valid result type when using the CPM portal search
function? (Choose One)
A. Knowledge content rules
B. Service item work objects/cases
C. External data sources such as accounts or contacts
D. Workbaskets (work queues)
Answer: D
Pegasystems practice test PEGACCA original questions PEGACCA
NO. 9 True or False, Flow-action-based dialog requires that a dialog rule be referenced from the
assignment and flow action within the workflow diagram.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACCA PEGACCA
10. Which of the following is NOT a benefit of suggesting processes to a user during a customer
interaction? (Choose One)
A. Reduced user training time
B. Improved user productivity
C. Improved customer satisfaction
D. None. All of the above are benefits
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACCA certification training PEGACCA PEGACCA PEGACCA exam
NO.5 The text that displays to the user as the task name within a CPM Interaction Driver category
list is
__________. (Choose One)
A. The HeaderTitle field value that is defined within the service item class
B. The short description of the starting workflow for the service item
C. The short description of the Intent Task rule
D. All of the above
Answer: C
Pegasystems braindump PEGACCA exam prep PEGACCA PEGACCA PEGACCA
NO.6 When designing UI components, which of the following is NOT a best practice? (Choose One)
A. Know the standard screen resolution for end user desktops
B. Place required data entry so that the user can tab to complete them
C. Within process screens, use conditional displays
D. Use bold text and many colors to make important fields stand out
E. Avoid non-standard acronyms and abbreviations in captions
Answer: D
Pegasystems PEGACCA PEGACCA PEGACCA pdf PEGACCA
NO.7 Which of the following steps is necessary in order to configure CPM portal search for an
external data source (such as account data from a legacy system)? (Choose One)
A. Enable PRPC work indexing on your system
B. Specify a search retrieval activity on the CPM data source rule
C. Modify the list view rule used for portal search to include your data source
Answer: B
Pegasystems PEGACCA demo PEGACCA PEGACCA braindump PEGACCA braindump
NO.8 True or False, To maintain backward compatibility with future CPM releases, you should not
override the workflows, flow actions, or sections used within CPM service items/processes.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Pegasystems test questions PEGACCA PEGACCA test PEGACCA
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-K34 exam material and high-quality 000-623 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-400 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PEGACCA_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论