2013年11月20日星期三

SAP C_GRCAC_10 questions and answers

ITCertKing's SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

Exam Code: C_GRCAC_10
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Access Control 10.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

ITCertKing SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading SAP training techniques to help you pass SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

C_GRCAC_10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_GRCAC_10_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer wants a manager to fulfill both MSMP workflow agent purposes.
How do you configure this?
A. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using the same agent ID.
B. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it without using an agent ID.
C. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using different agent IDs.
D. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it using the same agent ID.
Answer: C

SAP   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10 questions

NO.2 Your customer has created a custom transaction code ZFB10N by copying transaction FB10
and
implementing a user exit.
How can you incorporate the customer enhancement into the global rule set so that it will be
available for Risk Analysis?
A. Update security permissions in all relevant authorization objects, maintain the custom program
name in all relevant functions, and generate the access rules.
B. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values for all relevant
authorization objects, and generate the access rules.
C. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values in the relevant
access risk, and generate the global rule set.
D. Update the relevant access risk with ZFB10N, maintain access rules in all relevant functions,
and generate the global rule set.
Answer: B

SAP answers real questions   C_GRCAC_10 practice test   C_GRCAC_10 dumps

NO.3 Which of the following objects can you maintain in the "Maintain Paths" work area of MSMP
workflow configuration? (Choose three)
A. Paths
B. Path versions
C. Rules for path mappings
D. Stage notification settings
E. Stages
Answer: A,D,E

SAP dumps   C_GRCAC_10 exam prep   C_GRCAC_10 certification

NO.4 Your customer wants to eliminate false positives from their risk analysis results.
How must you configure Access Control to include organizational value checks when performing a
risk analysis? (Choose two)
A. Configure organization rules for each relevant function.
B. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions and maintaining a value for each specific organization.
C. Configure organization rules for each relevant risk.
D. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions.
E. Configure organization level system parameters to incorporate all organization levels for each
relevant risk.
Answer: C,D

SAP exam simulations   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10 braindump

NO.5 What do you mitigate using Access Control?
A. Roles
B. Users
C. Risks
D. Functions
Answer: C

SAP   C_GRCAC_10 study guide   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10

NO.6 You have identified some risks that need to be defined as cross-system risks. How do you
configure your system to enable cross-system risk analysis?
A. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
B. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
C. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
D. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
Answer: D

SAP   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10

NO.7 What does assigning the Logical Group (SOD-LOG) type to a connector group allow you to do?
A. Run a cross-system analysis.
B. Use the connector group for transports to the target system.
C. Monitor the target system.
D. Use the connector group as a business role management landscape.
Answer: D

SAP   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10 exam dumps
9. Who approves the review of the periodic segregation of duties?
A. Mitigation monitors
B. Role owners
C. Mitigation approvers
D. Risk owners
Answer: D

SAP   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10 exam   C_GRCAC_10
10. How are lines and columns linked in a BRFplus initiator decision table?
A. A column to a column through a logical OR
B. A column to a line through a logical OR
C. A column to a column through a logical AND
D. A line to a line through a logical AND
Answer: C

SAP   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10

NO.8 Which configuration parameters determine the content of the log generated by the SPM Log
Synch job? (Choose three)
A. Enable Risk Change log (1002)
B. Enable Authorization Logging (1100)
C. Retrieve System log (4004)
D. Retrieve OS Command log (4006)
E. Retrieve Audit log (4005)
Answer: C,D,E

SAP   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality 000-156 pdf questions & answers. Our PMI-100 VCE testing engine and 000-274 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_GRCAC_10_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论