2013年11月16日星期六

IBM COG-635 exam pdf dumps

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about IBM certification COG-635 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification COG-635 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass IBM certification COG-635 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass IBM certification COG-635 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

ITCertKing's IBM COG-635 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the IBM COG-635 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing IBM COG-635 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related IBM COG-635 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about IBM certification COG-635 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the IBM certification COG-635 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: COG-635
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI OLAP Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16

In order to pass IBM certification COG-635 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

In today's competitive IT industry, passing IBM certification COG-635 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining IBM COG-635 certification can increase your salary. People who have got IBM COG-635 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But IBM certification COG-635 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

COG-635 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

NO.1 What must be done to make the cube data available in Analysis Studio?
A. Use the PowerCube Connection Utility to publish the cube.
B. Create a data source connection to the cube in Transformer.
C. Publish the PowerCube as a data source and a package.
D. Generate a package that contains a data source connection to the cube.
Answer: C

IBM test   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635 study guide   COG-635

NO.2 Where can a developer change relationships to create a structure different from what the data
suggests.?
A. Categories Diagram
B. Dimension Map
C. Data source property sheet
D. Level property sheet
Answer: A

IBM test questions   COG-635   COG-635 exam prep   COG-635 certification   COG-635   COG-635 test answers

NO.3 What can be done if a regular time dimension is added to a model, and the levels Year, Quarter, and
Month are not automatically generated?
A. Set the date input format for the time dimension.
B. Set the data class of the source category to Date.
C. Change the numeric time sequence for each level.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension with the new levels.
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   COG-635   COG-635 exam dumps   COG-635 braindump   COG-635   COG-635

NO.4 What can be done to correct a report that contains time categories that are out of range and irrelevant
to the user?
A. Ensure the input format is correct for dates in the source data.
B. Check to see if an absolute range category is automatically generated.
C. Adjust the acceptable dates included in the model.
D. Create a non-standard time dimension.
Answer: C

IBM certification training   COG-635 certification training   COG-635 certification   COG-635

NO.5 Senior Managers need to see total and regional sales figures, but Regional Managers should see
relevant figures for only their regions. Where can the developer specify the degree of detail to be
included?
A. In a manual level
B. In a cube group
C. In the PowerCube
D. In a scenario dimension
Answer: B

IBM practice test   COG-635   COG-635

NO.6 How can a developer customize the reporting period so that the year has 52 weeks, with 7 days in each
week, yielding 364 days?
A. Set up a lunar time period.
B. Set up a time period based on a calendar year.
C. Set up a time period based on fiscal year.
D. Set up a relative time category.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635 test   COG-635 study guide   COG-635   COG-635   COG-635

NO.7 A developer added a manual level in the time dimension. During category generation, the developer
gets a warning that Transformer is not able to relate the categories to the parent levels.
What must be done to ensure Transformer relates the categories correctly?
A. Specify a date function for each level.
B. Specify date input format.
C. Specify an Invalid Dates category.
D. Specify a time-state rollup.
Answer: A

IBM questions   COG-635 questions   COG-635   COG-635

NO.8 When the model contains two data sources that provide date values, how can the developer avoid
ambiguity when Transformer sets the current time period?
A. Disable the data source's ability to set the current time period.
B. Assign the current date (obtained from the system clock) as the current period.
C. Let Transformer assign the date closest to the model's creation date as the current period.
D. Enter the initial current period and adjust it to match the system date and time.
Answer: A

IBM exam dumps   COG-635   COG-635 exam simulations

NO.9 How can a developer populate a level with a different data source column?
A. Through level properties.
B. Through column properties.
C. Through data source properties.
D. Through data source scope.
Answer: A

IBM   COG-635 original questions   COG-635   COG-635 exam

NO.10 If a cube group based on a level in a dimension is created, how can the developer prevent another cube
from being added to the cube group?
A. Ensure the level labels and category labels remain unchanged.
B. Specify a category limit for the level.
C. Prevent the automatic creation of categories.
D. Exclude the dimension from auto-partitioning.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-635   COG-635 test   COG-635

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-663 VCE testing engine and C_THR12_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 312-50v8 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-635_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论