ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Oracle 1Z0-531 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Oracle 1Z0-531 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Oracle 1Z0-531 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam.
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Oracle 1Z0-531 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
Exam Code: 1Z0-531
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Essbase 11 Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-531 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-531 exam.
1Z0-531 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-531_exam.html
NO.1 You have the following analysis requirement. Products roll up to Product Family which rolls up to
Product Category. You also need to group Products by Product Manager. Product Managers may manage
one or more Products across product families. You do not need to create reports with Product Manager by
Product Family. You need to secure products by Product Manager for planning submissions.
You consider Shared members as a solution because of which two options?
A. Shared members provide cross tab reporting (Product Manager in the rows and Product Familyacross
the column)
B. Shared members provide additional categorization but results in a smaller database then if youwere to
add Product Manager as a separate dimension
C. You can assign security to shared members
D. Shared members can be assigned to sparse members only
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-531 certification training 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 test questions
NO.2 Identify the two true statements about incremental loading.
A. Allows for real time data access for end users.
B. Creates *subscribes* along the main slice in the database.
C. Materialization of slices is required to provide users the correct query results.
D. Different materialized views may exist within a slice as compared to the main slice of the database.
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 exam
NO.3 A calculation script is performed on a database for which Create Block on Equation is OFF. The
command SET CREATEBLOCKONEQ ON is issued immediately before an equation in the script.
Which statementsaccurately describewhen blocks will be created? (Choose two)
A. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns non-constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
B. Blocks will be created ONLY when the equation assigns constant values to members of a sparse
dimension
C. Blocks will be created when the equation assigns either constant or non-constant values to members
of a spare dimension.
D. No blocks will be created.
Answer: B,C
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-531 study guide 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531
NO.4 Which six files are involved in database recovery for block storage option after a database crash?
A. Essn.pag
data
B. Essn.ind
index
C. Essn.dat
D. Temp.dat
E. Dbname.esm - kernel file that contains control information for db recovery
F. Dbname.tct - transaction control table
G. Dbname.ind - free fragment file for data and index free fragments
H. DBname.otl
I. Metadata folder
Answer: A,B,E,F,G,H
Oracle certification training 1Z0-531 exam 1Z0-531 exam dumps 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 practice test
NO.5 Identify four disadvantages / considerations when using a transparent partition.
A. Old data
B. Slow retrievals
C. Slow calculations if referencing dynamic calc members in the source
D. Outline sync complexities
E. Increased network load
F. Downtime required to sync data
Answer: B,C,E,F
Oracle study guide 1Z0-531 demo 1Z0-531
NO.6 Moving a stored entity member in a sparse dimension causes_________.
A. a Full restructure
B. an Index restructure
C. an Outline restructure
D. No restructure
Answer: C
Oracle practice test 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 dumps
NO.7 Market size is an attribute dimension with the following members: Large, Medium, and Small.
Which of the following options below represent valid syntax statements in a calc script?
A. FIX (@ATTRIBUTE(Large))
B. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, "Market Size");
C. Calc Dim (Accounts, Markets, Market Size);
D. FIX(Large)
Answer: A,C
Oracle questions 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 demo 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 certification training 1Z0-531
NO.8 You should back up the following three for ASO.
A. Hyperion_Home \common
B. Essbaseinstallfolder\bin
C. ARBORPATH \app\appname
D. Essbaseinstallfolder \locale
E. Essbase.sec
F. Essbase.cfg
Answer: A,E,F
Oracle 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 exam dumps 1Z0-531 practice test 1Z0-531
NO.9 Which two options would provide a better design for the following accounts and metrics.?
A. If there are a small number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
B. If there are a large number of accounts that require FTE and Expense dollars, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
C. If reporting dictates FTE and dollars in the columns and accounts in the rows, split Accounts and
Metrics into 2 dimensions
D. If block size is large, then keep Accounts and Metrics as one dimension with a dense dimension
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-531 test 1Z0-531 test 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 study guide
NO.10 Assuming Sales and Year are sparse and Actual is dense, what two actions will the following calc script
perform?
A. Export the data for actual, current year, sales into a text file called data.txt
B. Export the data for actual, current year into a text file called data.txt
C. Export data blocks in a compressed encrypted format
D. Create a text file that can be imported using the DATAIMPORTBIN calc command in another database
that has different dimensionality
Answer: B,C
Oracle study guide 1Z0-531 1Z0-531 1Z0-531
ITCertKing offer the latest 9L0-620 exam material and high-quality HP0-J61 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-122 VCE testing engine and HP0-J64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-531_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论