2013年11月2日星期六

The best of ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam test software

Are you struggling to prepare ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam is no longer a dream.

If you are still struggling to get the ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSMP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 218 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

ITCertKing have the latest ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest ISC CISSP-ISSMP training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam. The certification of ISC CISSP-ISSMP more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

In order to help you more ITCertKing the ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. CISSP-ISSMP study materials including the official ISC CISSP-ISSMP certification training courses, ISC CISSP-ISSMP self-paced training guide, CISSP-ISSMP exam ITCertKing and practice, CISSP-ISSMP online exam CISSP-ISSMP study guide. CISSP-ISSMP simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

CISSP-ISSMP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following characteristics are described by the DIAP Information Readiness Assessment
function? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It performs vulnerability/threat analysis assessment.
B. It identifies and generates IA requirements.
C. It provides data needed to accurately assess IA readiness.
D. It provides for entry and storage of individual system data.
Answer: A,B,C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test answers   CISSP-ISSMP certification

NO.2 Which of the following is the best method to stop vulnerability attacks on a Web server?
A. Using strong passwords
B. Configuring a firewall
C. Implementing the latest virus scanner
D. Installing service packs and updates
Answer: D

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test answers   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.3 Which of the following subphases are defined in the maintenance phase of the life cycle models?
A. Change control
B. Configuration control
C. Request control
D. Release control
Answer: A,C,D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP practice test   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for ABC Inc. The company uses a secure wireless network. John
complains to you that his computer is not working properly. What type of security audit do you need to
conduct to resolve the problem?
A. Operational audit
B. Dependent audit
C. Non-operational audit
D. Independent audit
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP exam   CISSP-ISSMP exam   CISSP-ISSMP braindump

NO.5 Which of the following recovery plans includes specific strategies and actions to deal with specific
variances to assumptions resulting in a particular security problem, emergency, or state of affairs?
A. Business continuity plan
B. Disaster recovery plan
C. Continuity of Operations Plan
D. Contingency plan
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test answers   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP study guide   CISSP-ISSMP pdf

NO.6 Which of the following is the process performed between organizations that have unique hardware or
software that cannot be maintained at a hot or warm site?
A. Cold sites arrangement
B. Business impact analysis
C. Duplicate processing facilities
D. Reciprocal agreements
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP test   CISSP-ISSMP braindump

NO.7 Which of the following types of activities can be audited for security? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. Data downloading from the Internet
B. File and object access
C. Network logons and logoffs
D. Printer access
Answer: B,C,D

ISC certification   CISSP-ISSMP test   CISSP-ISSMP questions   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP demo

NO.8 Which of the following penetration testing phases involves reconnaissance or data gathering?
A. Attack phase
B. Pre-attack phase
C. Post-attack phase
D. Out-attack phase
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.9 Joseph works as a Software Developer for Web Tech Inc. He wants to protect the algorithms and the
techniques of programming that he uses in developing an application. Which of the following laws are
used to protect a part of software?
A. Code Security law
B. Trademark laws
C. Copyright laws
D. Patent laws
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.10 Mark works as a security manager for SoftTech Inc. He is involved in the BIA phase to create a
document to be used to help understand what impact a disruptive event would have on the business. The
impact might be financial or operational. Which of the following are the objectives related to the above
phase in which Mark is involved? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Resource requirements identification
B. Criticality prioritization
C. Down-time estimation
D. Performing vulnerability assessment
Answer: A,B,C

ISC exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test questions

NO.11 Which of the following protocols is used with a tunneling protocol to provide security?
A. FTP
B. IPX/SPX
C. IPSec
D. EAP
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP practice test   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.12 Which of the following involves changing data prior to or during input to a computer in an effort to
commit fraud?
A. Data diddling
B. Wiretapping
C. Eavesdropping
D. Spoofing
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps

NO.13 Which of the following fields of management focuses on establishing and maintaining consistency of a
system's or product's performance and its functional and physical attributes with its requirements, design,
and operational information throughout its life?
A. Configuration management
B. Risk management
C. Procurement management
D. Change management
Answer: A

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSMP braindump   CISSP-ISSMP certification training   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP exam

NO.14 Which of the following is NOT a valid maturity level of the Software Capability Maturity Model (CMM)?
A. Managed level
B. Defined level
C. Fundamental level
D. Repeatable level
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP study guide   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.15 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency-management team
B. Damage-assessment team
C. Off-site storage team
D. Emergency action team
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP exam dumps   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep

NO.16 Which of the following relies on a physical characteristic of the user to verify his identity?
A. Social Engineering
B. Kerberos v5
C. Biometrics
D. CHAP
Answer: C

ISC questions   CISSP-ISSMP certification   CISSP-ISSMP questions

NO.17 Which of the following are the ways of sending secure e-mail messages over the Internet.? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. (Choose two.)
A. TLS
B. PGP
C. S/MIME
D. IPSec
Answer: B,C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP braindump   CISSP-ISSMP original questions   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.18 Which of the following security models dictates that subjects can only access objects through
applications?
A. Biba-Clark model
B. Bell-LaPadula
C. Clark-Wilson
D. Biba model
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test answers   CISSP-ISSMP certification

NO.19 You work as a Senior Marketing Manger for Umbrella Inc. You find out that some of the software
applications on the systems were malfunctioning and also you were not able to access your remote
desktop session. You suspected that some malicious attack was performed on the network of the
company. You immediately called the incident response team to handle the situation who enquired the
Network Administrator to acquire all relevant information regarding the malfunctioning. The Network
Administrator informed the incident response team that he was reviewing the security of the network
which caused all these problems. Incident response team announced that this was a controlled event not
an incident. Which of the following steps of an incident handling process was performed by the incident
response team?
A. Containment
B. Eradication
C. Preparation
D. Identification
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP certification   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep

NO.20 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Non-repudiation
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Integrity
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-405 exam material and high-quality MB5-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-385 VCE testing engine and HP0-S33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论